Steel City Securities Limited
NSE: STEELCITY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Steel City Securities Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 51.5 | 55.3 | 66.7 | 58.8 | 62.6 | 66.8 |
| Tax | 2.6 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 5.0 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 27.5 | 16.2 | -18.6 | 0.3 |
| Capex | — | — | 6.3 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 183.4 | 209.5 | 237.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 28 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 12.9 | 12.7 | 12.9 | 10.6 | 14.7 | 14.3 | 15.7 | 14.2 | 17.2 | 17.8 | 17.5 | 13.8 | 16.0 | 14.2 | 14.7 | 13.8 | 15.9 | 14.4 | 18.4 | 17.6 | 20.2 | 17.1 | 16.1 | 16.3 | 16.2 | 18.2 | 20.4 | 17.8 |
| Other income | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 13.6% | 12.7% | 22.2% | 33.7% | 17.1% | 24.4% | 11.2% | -2.5% | -7.2% | -19.9% | -15.6% | 0.0% | -0.3% | 0.8% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 27.0% | 18.9% | -8.5% | -19.5% | -5.4% | — | 27.4% | 9.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 178.4 | 183.4 | 197.9 | 209.5 | 224.1 | 222.8 | 237.4 | 245.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 27.5 | 16.2 | -18.6 | 0.3 |
| Cash from investing | -3.2 | -10.5 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| Cash from financing | -5.8 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -2.4 |
| Capex | 6.3 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Free cash flow | 21.2 | 2.2 | -19.0 | -2.5 |
| Dividends paid | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 6.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Steel City Securities Limited | 125 | 82.71 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Steel City Securities Limited?
Steel City Securities Limited (STEELCITY) closed at ₹82.71 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Steel City Securities Limited?
₹125 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Steel City Securities Limited growing?
Steel City Securities Limited: revenue has compounded at 0.0% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 9.3% year on year.
How profitable is Steel City Securities Limited?
Profitability ratios for Steel City Securities Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does Steel City Securities Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Steel City Securities Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Steel City Securities Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.