Stanley Lifestyles Limited
NSE: STANLEY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Stanley Lifestyles Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 432.5 | 419.3 |
| EBITDA | 84.9 | 75.4 |
| Operating margin | 19.6% | 18.0% |
| Interest | 19.1 | 25.6 |
| Depreciation | 38.1 | 51.7 |
| Profit before tax | 39.0 | 17.6 |
| Tax | 9.9 | 4.6 |
| Net profit | 29.1 | 12.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.83 | 2.12 |
| Operating cash flow | 36.2 | 70.0 |
| Capex | 48.8 | 39.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 564.2 | 890.6 |
| Equity | 247.0 | 466.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119.2 | 100.7 | 103.0 | 109.7 | 108.7 | 105.4 | 103.8 | 101.4 | 99.3 |
| Operating profit | 27.1 | 20.1 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 22.5 | 24.8 | 13.0 | 15.1 | 17.2 |
| Operating margin | 22.7% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 18.7% | 20.7% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 17.3% |
| Other income | 2.3 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 6.3 |
| Interest | 4.8 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 5.7 |
| Depreciation | 10.4 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 11.1 | 11.8 | 14.3 | 11.2 | 14.4 | 15.3 |
| Profit before tax | 14.2 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 11.0 | 10.4 | 8.1 | -1.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Tax | 3.9 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 10.3 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 5.6 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 0.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.98 | 0.73 | 1.08 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 0.98 | -0.11 | -0.14 | 0.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 7.9% | 2.3% | -5.4% | — | -8.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 105.3% | -1.8% | — | — | -93.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 4.5% | 2.6% | 1.0% |
| ROCE | 13.2% | 9.2% | 7.6% |
| Net margin | 4.6% | 2.9% | 1.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.9% | 18.0% | 17.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 3.12 | 1.69 | 1.34 |
| Asset turnover | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.46 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.3 | 11.4 | 11.4 | 11.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 236.7 | 431.7 | 455.4 | 454.6 |
| Total equity | 247.0 | 443.1 | 466.8 | 466.1 |
| Borrowings | 27.1 | 1.1 | 26.0 | 1.1 |
| Current liabilities | 144.0 | 119.9 | 109.0 | 127.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 162.1 | 166.3 | 312.6 | 290.7 |
| Total assets | 564.2 | 740.0 | 893.8 | 890.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 84.0 | 90.4 | 90.6 | 92.5 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 38.2 | 39.7 | 5.4 | 24.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.1 | 20.5 |
| Inventories | 142.2 | 138.0 | 136.8 | 135.4 |
| Receivables | 25.7 | 26.4 | 18.3 | 10.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.1 | 17.0 | 9.1 | 24.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 36.2 | 70.0 |
| Cash from investing | -26.3 | -30.5 |
| Cash from financing | -12.5 | -62.9 |
| Capex | 48.8 | 39.0 |
| Free cash flow | -12.6 | 31.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Stanley Lifestyles Limited | 747 | 130.74 | 159.7 | 1.60 | 1.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Stanley Lifestyles Limited?
Stanley Lifestyles Limited (STANLEY) closed at ₹130.74 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Stanley Lifestyles Limited?
₹747 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Stanley Lifestyles Limited?
159.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Stanley Lifestyles Limited growing?
Stanley Lifestyles Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is down 8.6% year on year, profit down 93.8%.
How profitable is Stanley Lifestyles Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 1.0%, return on capital employed 7.6%, operating margin 17.1%, net margin 1.1%.
How much debt does Stanley Lifestyles Limited have?
Stanley Lifestyles Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹24 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.3 times.
Financials parsed from Stanley Lifestyles Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.