Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited
NSE: STALLION · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 377.4 | 430.7 |
| EBITDA | 47.7 | 57.9 |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 13.4% |
| Interest | 6.2 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 42.4 | 59.0 |
| Tax | 10.1 | 15.1 |
| Net profit | 32.3 | 43.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.98 | 5.34 |
| Operating cash flow | -13.4 | 39.4 |
| Capex | 4.7 | 49.3 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 333.7 | 737.0 |
| Equity | 300.8 | 680.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 7 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.2 | 151.6 | 110.5 | 105.6 | 104.7 | 110.0 | 121.5 |
| Operating profit | 14.3 | 18.7 | 14.3 | 15.6 | 13.3 | 16.4 | 22.0 |
| Operating margin | 16.8% | 12.4% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 18.1% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| Interest | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 12.3 | 18.3 | 13.9 | 15.2 | 13.2 | 16.7 | 24.8 |
| Tax | 2.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 6.2 |
| Net profit | 9.8 | 13.3 | 10.4 | 11.4 | 11.1 | 10.9 | 18.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.59 | 1.76 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 22.9% | -27.4% | 9.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 13.7% | -17.6% | 79.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.1% | 14.5% | 6.4% | 7.6% |
| ROCE | 19.9% | 19.7% | 8.4% | 9.9% |
| Net margin | 9.9% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 11.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.9% | 13.1% | 13.8% | 15.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest coverage | 16.18 | 27.80 | 67.27 | 92.99 |
| Asset turnover | 1.28 | 1.34 | 0.58 | 0.60 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 79.3 | 79.3 | 116.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 221.5 | 238.5 | 564.5 |
| Total equity | 300.8 | 317.8 | 680.6 |
| Borrowings | 2.4 | 1.2 | 34.0 |
| Current liabilities | 32.5 | 34.6 | 55.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Total assets | 333.7 | 353.2 | 737.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 16.8 | 20.8 | 30.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.4 | 4.5 | 34.7 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 100.8 | 116.7 | 126.6 |
| Receivables | 105.5 | 107.8 | 77.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 58.9 | 52.8 | 212.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -13.4 | 39.4 |
| Cash from investing | -19.7 | -253.1 |
| Cash from financing | 75.9 | 367.2 |
| Capex | 4.7 | 49.3 |
| Free cash flow | -18.1 | -10.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited | 2,325 | 200.22 | 44.7 | 3.42 | 7.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited (STALLION) closed at ₹200.22 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
₹2,325 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
44.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited growing?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 9.9% year on year, profit up 79.3%.
How profitable is Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.6%, return on capital employed 9.9%, operating margin 15.2%, net margin 11.8%.
How much debt does Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited have?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.05 with borrowings of ₹34 cr against cash of ₹212 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 93.0 times.
Financials parsed from Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.