StoxGud Sign in
40

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited

NSE: SRHHYPOLTD · Unclassified

₹489.10-2.12%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹840 cr
Current price₹489.10
High / Low₹628 / ₹384
P/E12.2
P/B0.86
Book value₹565.8
ROE7.1%
ROCE12.9%
Debt / equity0.00
Dividend yield0.61%
EPS (TTM)₹40.06
Face value₹10

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
showing latest 6 of 7 periods
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue6899111,2671,650866638667
EBITDA1001301491781119288
Operating margin14.6%14.3%11.7%10.8%12.8%14.4%13.3%
Interest9532422
Depreciation505119191177
Profit before tax4581137190107119121
Tax8203436283231
Net profit061103154798790
EPS ₹22.0835.2959.8889.8746.0150.9653.24
Operating cash flow——601411396539
Capex——14102026
Dividend paid——56755
Total assets———9239091,0711,115
Equity———751801920971

Quarterly performance

last 26 quarters · ₹ crore
showing latest 8 of 26 periods
MAR '20JUN '20SEP '20DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '25*JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26
Revenue18019520320730628727129541457034430143526122621516516917013822180182141163211
Operating profit2332363626273251435334266435262227262920-22827201330
Operating margin12.5%16.6%17.5%17.5%8.6%9.5%11.9%17.1%10.3%9.3%9.9%8.8%14.8%13.5%11.6%10.3%16.4%15.2%17.0%14.3%-9.9%15.5%14.8%14.4%8.1%14.2%
Other income2111421070311201210929133107191810
Interest22210115001011112100000000
Depreciation1313131313555545553333222022222
Profit before tax1018222317242841444931327933252326263630-33132342334
Tax-25664671461388787767119-3991039
Net profit0141617141821273736242471241817201925220220242025
EPS ₹6.627.929.4210.047.9110.6012.0415.4921.7520.9313.8113.7041.4314.1610.779.6911.3910.8514.7412.560.2513.0613.5714.1611.8314.53
Revenue YoY————70.2%47.2%33.4%42.7%35.4%98.7%26.9%1.9%5.1%-54.2%-34.5%-28.7%-62.1%-35.3%-24.5%-35.5%-86.7%6.9%7.1%1.9%641.2%17.0%
Profit YoY—————33.8%27.8%54.3%174.9%97.5%14.6%-11.5%90.5%-32.4%-22.0%-29.3%-72.5%-23.4%36.9%29.6%-97.7%20.4%-100.0%10.2%4459.1%11.4%

Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '19)

₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings begin

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.

Full years

showing latest 8 of 11 periods
FY09†FY10†FY11†FY12†FY13†FY14†FY15†FY16†FY17†FY18†FY19†
Revenue212176211231293296392363366555702
Operating profit3232404743293942484493
Operating margin15.3%18.0%18.8%20.6%14.8%9.8%9.8%11.7%13.1%7.9%13.2%
Other income262231024132
Interest4998891296710
Depreciation59111113151010251945
Profit before tax2320192612122626143742
Tax816-184467-4022
Net profit1532117971919183720

Quarters

showing latest 8 of 50 periods
SEP '07†DEC '07†MAR '08†JUN '08†SEP '08†DEC '08†MAR '09†JUN '09†SEP '09†DEC '09†MAR '10†JUN '10†SEP '10†DEC '10†MAR '11†JUN '11†SEP '11†DEC '11†MAR '12†JUN '12†SEP '12†DEC '12†MAR '13†JUN '13†SEP '13†DEC '13†MAR '14†JUN '14†SEP '14†DEC '14†MAR '15†JUN '15†SEP '15†DEC '15†MAR '16†JUN '16†SEP '16†DEC '16†MAR '17†JUN '17†SEP '17†DEC '17†MAR '18†JUN '18†SEP '18†DEC '18†MAR '19†JUN '19†SEP '19†DEC '19†
Revenue253037536149495054304352555153565561606275817565737584959610110090749510595998192119126129181168174164197174162173
Operating profit342812671011651112710111214111214135710661110117871116121311111012101120252720242528
Operating margin10.9%13.9%6.0%14.4%19.2%12.5%14.1%20.0%19.7%21.5%11.0%21.6%21.2%13.8%18.5%19.3%21.7%22.4%18.7%19.1%18.2%16.5%6.1%11.0%13.6%7.4%7.7%11.5%10.9%10.5%6.5%8.6%10.1%12.0%15.1%13.1%12.6%14.2%12.5%8.5%9.6%8.1%6.1%12.1%14.6%16.5%10.3%13.9%15.6%16.5%
Other income001011000510010012-0001122420001011100011-002011-0001
Interest11011112232222222222222223322252322212211232143222
Depreciation112111222333332333334333444333122226666445511111112131313
Profit before tax1316102467616734681014114-61532945733613554166421814138101115
Tax00006022744-0-1-111125131-20111122211142-02-7113-422315235
Net profit1216522402-36843679-4372-413218335235835285512561210-78811
EPS ₹0.942.270.675.804.712.152.293.980.371.97-2.926.147.673.442.865.226.387.61—2.507.551.78—0.632.714.265.055.477.422.353.401.471.753.725.772.053.711.425.033.243.340.8715.383.666.855.86-4.284.614.736.12
Revenue YoY————144.1%61.8%32.6%-6.7%-12.6%-39.4%-12.1%4.2%2.5%72.9%23.4%7.5%-0.2%19.0%12.6%11.4%36.2%32.6%26.3%4.7%-2.9%-7.1%11.2%46.0%32.2%35.5%19.7%-5.5%-23.1%-6.3%4.8%5.9%34.4%-15.2%-12.5%25.7%26.9%60.4%97.2%40.6%38.1%26.8%8.7%3.9%-6.7%5.6%
Profit YoY————404.2%-5.2%239.1%-31.4%-92.1%-5.9%-230.3%58.5%2010.5%83.0%—-13.4%-15.2%131.8%-245.1%-48.4%6.6%-71.5%—-68.6%-57.4%-8.8%—794.4%-7.1%52.0%327.4%-73.0%-10.1%58.8%70.0%39.2%111.6%-61.9%-8.5%65.9%-5.3%-35.9%222.4%19.0%127.3%650.7%-129.3%32.7%-30.9%4.5%

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per quarter
showing latest 8 of 23 periods
DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '25JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26
ROE———————16.1%15.7%20.5%19.0%16.7%15.9%9.9%9.2%9.2%9.7%7.2%7.6%4.4%4.6%6.8%7.1%
ROCE———————21.9%20.1%25.2%23.2%20.6%19.6%13.8%12.9%13.1%13.8%9.7%10.3%9.0%9.4%12.6%12.9%
Net margin6.0%6.6%6.5%6.5%6.8%8.1%7.8%7.6%7.4%9.3%10.6%11.2%11.5%9.1%9.5%11.1%13.2%13.2%13.6%8.5%8.9%9.9%9.9%
EBITDA margin16.1%14.3%12.5%11.4%11.8%12.0%11.5%11.1%9.6%10.8%11.9%12.4%13.0%12.8%13.1%14.4%15.8%14.5%14.6%13.9%13.9%13.3%13.0%
Debt / equity———————0.020.020.020.020.010.010.010.010.000.000.020.020.010.010.000.00
Interest coverage10.6715.7822.1832.8416.5920.4025.1226.3293.6694.8078.5271.8262.3427.8826.3031.4635.6855.9367.0660.1261.2273.3671.53
Asset turnover———————1.781.791.791.451.361.260.950.850.700.630.470.480.450.450.600.63

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 8 periods
SEP '22MAR '23SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24MAR '25SEP '25MAR '26
Share capital1717171717171717
Other equity / reserves751734805783857902988954
Total equity7697518228018759201,005971
Borrowings161298014130
Current liabilities132158625064656163
Non-current liabilities1214165968728668
Total assets9129239009091,0211,0711,1661,115
Property, plant & equipment1241029811912612912587
Capital work-in-progress21417—0000
Investments306214246253329349390307
Inventories95126423229403650
Receivables12714910610711310312084
Cash & equivalents14271315371369409434

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations601411396539
Cash from investing-1-112-133-837
Cash from financing-51-17-17-17-11
Capex14102026
Free cash flow451321196333
Dividends paid56755

Where the assets sit

Mar '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹87 cr8%
Investments
₹307 cr28%
Inventories
₹50 cr4%
Receivables
₹84 cr8%
Cash & equivalents
₹434 cr39%
Other assets
₹153 cr14%

Peer comparison

largest in Unclassified · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Avantel Limited36,86,04,549138.69—1059360.680.0%
Ducol Organics And Colours Limited19,55,275120.00—20089.130.0%
Jio Platforms Limited12,57,1811,406.40—3.57—
SBI Funds Management Limited1,01,750499.55———
Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited91,3149.93———
Manipal Health Enterprises Limited76,294646.70———
INDO-MIM Limited59,0421,219.50———
AvenuesAI Limited45,138129.25153.69.516.2%
Dhoot Transmission Limited32,7611,601.60—8.11—
3M India Limited31,07127,570.0053.817.5732.7%
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited840489.1012.20.867.1%

StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month-10.9%
6 months-10.4%
1 year-12.2%
3Y CAGR-4.3%
5Y CAGR+7.2%
10Y CAGR+11.9%
50-day avg₹522.91
200-day avg₹491.45
RSI (14)38

FAQs

What is the share price of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD) closed at ₹489.10 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited?

₹840 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited?

12.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited growing?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited: revenue has compounded at -26.1% a year over three years; net profit at -16.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 17.0% year on year, profit up 11.4%.

How profitable is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited?

On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.1%, return on capital employed 12.9%, operating margin 13.0%, net margin 9.9%.

How much debt does Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited have?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹434 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 71.5 times.

Financials parsed from Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '20, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.