Spectrum Talent Management Limited
NSE: SPECTSTM · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Spectrum Talent Management Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 768 | 1,016 | 1,270 | 1,450 |
| EBITDA | 24 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
| Operating margin | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| Tax | -6 | -2 | 1 | -1 |
| Net profit | 28 | 12 | 7 | 12 |
| EPS ₹ | 16.04 | 5.30 | 3.13 | 5.31 |
| Operating cash flow | 9 | -5 | -67 | 68 |
| Capex | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 96 | — | 249 | 281 |
| Equity | 56 | — | 159 | 172 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 364 | 404 | 430 | 586 | 531 | 740 | 708 | 742 |
| Operating profit | 11 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Tax | 0 | -6 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Net profit | 10 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.35 | 9.69 | 1.84 | 3.45 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 1.63 | 3.68 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 18.2% | 45.1% | 23.4% | 26.2% | 33.4% | 0.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -61.5% | -56.5% | 15.6% | -68.2% | -19.3% | 253.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 49.8% | 38.3% | 20.8% | 8.1% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 7.1% |
| ROCE | 38.3% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 6.6% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 7.4% |
| Net margin | 3.6% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.18 |
| Interest coverage | 34.61 | 26.10 | 29.66 | 49.73 | 9.43 | 4.46 | 4.35 |
| Asset turnover | 7.99 | 8.68 | 10.57 | 4.96 | 5.09 | 5.26 | 5.17 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Other equity / reserves | 38 | 128 | 130 | 134 | 143 |
| Total equity | 56 | 151 | 159 | 163 | 172 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 14 | 35 | 44 | 30 |
| Current liabilities | 39 | 72 | 88 | 96 | 94 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15 |
| Total assets | 96 | 225 | 249 | 275 | 281 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 43 |
| Investments | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Receivables | 60 | 124 | 119 | 119 | 122 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6 | 19 | 36 | 43 | 53 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 9 | -5 | -67 | 68 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -5 | -8 | -43 |
| Cash from financing | -7 | 76 | 39 | -8 |
| Capex | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| Free cash flow | 7 | -10 | -67 | 25 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Spectrum Talent Management Limited | 134 | 58.00 | 10.9 | 0.78 | 7.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Spectrum Talent Management Limited?
Spectrum Talent Management Limited (SPECTSTM) closed at ₹58.00 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Spectrum Talent Management Limited?
₹134 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Spectrum Talent Management Limited?
10.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Spectrum Talent Management Limited growing?
Spectrum Talent Management Limited: revenue has compounded at 23.6% a year over three years; net profit at -23.9% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 0.4% year on year, profit up 253.3%.
How profitable is Spectrum Talent Management Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.1%, return on capital employed 7.4%, operating margin 1.0%, net margin 0.8%.
How much debt does Spectrum Talent Management Limited have?
Spectrum Talent Management Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.18 with borrowings of ₹30 cr against cash of ₹53 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.3 times.
Financials parsed from Spectrum Talent Management Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.