Shivalic Power Control Limited
NSE: SPCL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shivalic Power Control Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 155.4 |
| EBITDA | 18.8 |
| Operating margin | 12.1% |
| Interest | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 |
| Profit before tax | 16.7 |
| Tax | 3.6 |
| Net profit | 11.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 10.32 |
| Operating cash flow | -22.8 |
| Capex | 2.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 189.8 |
| Equity | 124.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 3 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY26* | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54.2 | 101.2 | 63.7 |
| Operating profit | 7.6 | 11.2 | 4.0 |
| Operating margin | 14.0% | 11.1% | 6.3% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 6.9 | 9.8 | 2.8 |
| Tax | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 5.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.28 | 6.04 | 0.87 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 17.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -59.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.4% | 6.9% |
| ROCE | 11.3% | 8.0% |
| Net margin | 7.6% | 5.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.1% | 9.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.30 | 0.53 |
| Interest coverage | 11.31 | 5.43 |
| Asset turnover | 0.82 | 0.68 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24.1 | 24.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 100.5 | 102.6 |
| Total equity | 124.7 | 126.7 |
| Borrowings | 37.9 | 67.3 |
| Current liabilities | 53.9 | 107.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.1 | 3.4 |
| Total assets | 189.8 | 243.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 19.5 | 23.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 80.0 | 116.6 |
| Receivables | 58.0 | 43.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 20.3 | 16.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.8 |
| Cash from investing | -1.1 |
| Cash from financing | 21.5 |
| Capex | 2.2 |
| Free cash flow | -25.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shivalic Power Control Limited | 130 | 53.80 | 14.9 | 1.02 | 6.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shivalic Power Control Limited?
Shivalic Power Control Limited (SPCL) closed at ₹53.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shivalic Power Control Limited?
₹130 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shivalic Power Control Limited?
14.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shivalic Power Control Limited growing?
Shivalic Power Control Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 17.4% year on year, profit down 59.5%.
How profitable is Shivalic Power Control Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.9%, return on capital employed 8.0%, operating margin 9.3%, net margin 5.3%.
How much debt does Shivalic Power Control Limited have?
Shivalic Power Control Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.53 with borrowings of ₹67 cr against cash of ₹17 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.4 times.
Financials parsed from Shivalic Power Control Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY26, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Mar '26. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.