Snowman Logistics Limited
NSE: SNOWMAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Snowman Logistics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY16† | FY17† | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 240.1 | 189.2 | 194.3 | 232.6 | 240.2 | 237.1 | 286.2 | 417.6 | 503.4 | 552.5 | 604.4 |
| EBITDA | 50.7 | 36.1 | 44.5 | 59.0 | 60.2 | 65.0 | 69.7 | 88.6 | 101.5 | 89.3 | 90.9 |
| Operating margin | 21.1% | 19.1% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 27.4% | 24.4% | 21.2% | 20.2% | 16.2% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 9.9 | 11.4 | 11.9 | 10.3 | 19.5 | 17.1 | 18.4 | 22.2 | 23.8 | 24.5 | 26.8 |
| Depreciation | 30.5 | 38.6 | 40.0 | 41.1 | 50.1 | 49.0 | 51.3 | 52.4 | 59.3 | 63.1 | 67.6 |
| Profit before tax | 13.1 | -15.5 | -3.6 | 10.9 | -6.3 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 25.2 | 6.0 | -2.6 |
| Tax | -7.5 | -10.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 8.1 | 12.5 | 0.3 | -5.9 |
| Net profit | 20.6 | -4.9 | 0.0 | 9.7 | -15.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 13.4 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 |
| EPS ₹ | — | — | 0.21 | 0.58 | -0.90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.34 | 0.20 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.9 | 87.0 | 87.8 | 65.4 | 98.4 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 102.8 | 17.7 | 36.3 | 87.8 | 29.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 12.5 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 8.3 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 724.8 | 746.4 | 771.2 | 779.2 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 421.6 | 418.1 | 407.0 | 402.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 49 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25* | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.3 | 51.3 | 53.8 | 59.2 | 57.7 | 63.0 | 60.2 | 49.7 | 47.4 | 47.6 | 44.6 | 47.8 | 44.8 | 49.8 | 51.8 | 55.8 | 57.6 | 59.3 | 59.8 | 62.1 | 58.4 | 58.8 | 61.0 | 55.1 | 57.7 | 60.2 | 64.1 | 66.1 | 70.1 | 73.4 | 76.6 | 87.3 | 108.6 | 109.4 | 112.3 | 128.8 | 124.0 | 124.0 | 126.5 | 140.2 | 143.4 | 131.8 | 5.2 | 162.7 | 155.7 | 143.7 | 142.3 | 177.7 | 163.6 |
| Operating profit | 9.9 | 11.4 | 14.0 | 12.4 | 11.1 | 11.4 | 15.9 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 11.0 | 6.1 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 13.1 | 12.6 | 13.7 | 14.2 | 14.4 | 16.7 | 16.2 | 15.1 | 13.5 | 15.4 | 16.6 | 14.8 | 16.5 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 18.0 | 18.2 | 16.6 | 20.1 | 23.1 | 23.7 | 21.7 | 24.2 | 24.0 | 26.3 | 27.0 | 23.4 | 22.0 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 24.3 | 20.0 | 22.8 | 23.8 | 28.6 | 24.0 |
| Operating margin | 20.6% | 22.3% | 25.9% | 21.0% | 19.2% | 18.0% | 26.4% | 29.7% | 8.9% | 23.1% | 13.7% | 19.3% | 21.4% | 26.3% | 24.2% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 24.3% | 27.9% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 22.9% | 25.2% | 30.1% | 25.7% | 27.4% | 26.2% | 25.5% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 21.7% | 23.0% | 21.2% | 21.7% | 19.3% | 18.8% | 19.4% | 21.2% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% | 15.0% | 83.1% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 16.1% | 14.6% |
| Other income | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | — | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | -1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Interest | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 6.3 | -0.6 | 5.6 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 6.5 | 6.3 |
| Depreciation | 5.9 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 9.1 | 9.8 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 8.6 | 10.0 | 10.1 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.4 | 12.3 | 12.4 | 12.5 | 12.9 | 12.3 | 12.6 | 12.1 | 11.9 | 12.2 | 12.8 | 13.5 | 12.9 | 12.8 | 13.3 | 13.2 | 13.1 | 13.6 | 14.8 | 15.1 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.9 | 16.1 | -0.8 | 15.5 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.3 | 17.4 | 17.5 |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 2.0 | -8.3 | -2.0 | -7.2 | -3.3 | -3.6 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 5.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -3.3 | -1.3 | 1.2 | -1.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 3.9 | 4.0 | -4.2 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
| Tax | -1.2 | -1.6 | -7.5 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -2.5 | -3.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -10.8 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | -0.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Net profit | 2.3 | 5.8 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 1.8 | -8.3 | -2.0 | 3.6 | -2.1 | -3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5.4 | -9.0 | -1.4 | -3.5 | -1.2 | 0.8 | -1.7 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | -2.9 | -1.9 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.17 | 0.35 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.11 | -0.50 | -0.12 | 0.22 | -0.12 | -0.22 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.32 | -1.08 | -0.08 | -0.21 | -0.07 | 0.05 | -0.20 | 0.18 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.15 | -0.17 | -0.12 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.06 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 19.5% | 22.9% | 11.9% | -16.1% | -17.8% | -24.5% | -26.0% | -3.7% | -5.4% | 4.6% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 28.6% | 19.1% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 1.3% | -1.0% | 2.0% | -11.2% | -1.2% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 19.8% | 21.5% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 32.1% | 55.0% | 49.0% | 46.6% | 47.5% | 14.2% | 13.4% | 12.6% | 8.9% | 15.7% | 6.3% | -95.9% | 16.0% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 2657.9% | 9.2% | 5.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 28.4% | -22.3% | -46.7% | -67.6% | -383.0% | -144.5% | -52.4% | -215.1% | — | — | -100.0% | — | — | 770.4% | — | — | -215.7% | -246.8% | -121.6% | — | — | — | — | -23.1% | — | -42.3% | — | 215.0% | 468.1% | 356.1% | — | 78.8% | 9.7% | 13.6% | -57.8% | -47.0% | -79.2% | -114.4% | 109.8% | 41.9% | -577.0% | — | 22.8% | 79.1% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '15 | SEP '15 | DEC '15 | MAR '16 | JUN '16 | SEP '16 | DEC '16 | MAR '17 | JUN '17 | SEP '17 | DEC '17 | MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.2% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.7% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 9.5% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 6.6% |
| Net margin | 13.1% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 7.3% | 2.5% | -0.5% | -2.6% | -4.7% | -2.2% | -1.0% | -2.8% | -1.7% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 3.9% | -0.0% | -1.1% | -3.5% | -6.2% | -2.2% | -2.4% | -0.3% | 0.0% | -0.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 22.5% | 22.0% | 20.9% | 21.1% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 22.4% | 19.1% | 16.3% | 19.4% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 24.2% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 25.4% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 25.1% | 26.0% | 25.9% | 27.1% | 27.3% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 25.5% | 24.4% | 23.7% | 22.6% | 21.9% | 21.2% | 20.2% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 20.2% | 19.6% | 18.5% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 15.9% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 15.0% | 15.4% | 15.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
| Interest coverage | 2.49 | 2.77 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 | -0.36 | -0.89 | -0.42 | -0.24 | 0.70 | 1.05 | 1.52 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 1.76 | 1.45 | 1.03 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.30 | 1.42 | 1.65 | 1.97 | 2.10 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 1.89 | 1.73 | 1.42 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.16 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.24 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.83 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 | 167.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 246.7 | 254.5 | 244.0 | 251.0 | 236.4 | 239.9 | 239.4 | 235.0 | 240.9 |
| Total equity | 413.8 | 421.6 | 411.1 | 418.1 | 403.5 | 407.0 | 406.5 | 402.1 | 408.0 |
| Borrowings | 114.3 | 104.8 | 111.8 | 96.0 | 115.3 | 130.6 | 125.3 | 93.4 | 85.3 |
| Current liabilities | 80.5 | 78.9 | 88.4 | 94.1 | 136.8 | 99.0 | 106.5 | 96.2 | 106.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 230.1 | 224.2 | 235.3 | 234.2 | 227.6 | 265.2 | 280.9 | 280.8 | 240.6 |
| Total assets | 724.4 | 724.8 | 734.8 | 746.4 | 768.0 | 771.2 | 793.9 | 779.2 | 755.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 404.3 | 390.7 | 393.1 | 377.4 | 362.1 | 365.4 | 426.7 | 408.4 | 385.5 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 4.5 | 8.4 | 5.8 | 14.0 | 34.6 | 52.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 10.8 | 43.5 | 22.9 | 34.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| Inventories | 9.1 | 7.6 | 14.1 | 12.1 | 14.6 | 15.1 | 13.9 | 13.2 | 15.9 |
| Receivables | 79.5 | 71.7 | 82.1 | 82.8 | 94.8 | 90.7 | 93.6 | 0.0 | 102.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.8 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 68.9 | 87.0 | 87.8 | 65.4 | 98.4 |
| Cash from investing | -99.4 | -42.4 | -23.8 | -51.9 | -27.9 |
| Cash from financing | 16.7 | -58.0 | -58.7 | -16.9 | -62.4 |
| Capex | 102.8 | 17.7 | 36.3 | 87.8 | 29.0 |
| Free cash flow | -33.9 | 69.2 | 51.6 | -22.4 | 69.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 12.5 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 8.3 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Snowman Logistics Limited | 568 | 34.01 | 61.9 | 1.39 | 2.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Snowman Logistics Limited?
Snowman Logistics Limited (SNOWMAN) closed at ₹34.01 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Snowman Logistics Limited?
₹568 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Snowman Logistics Limited?
61.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Snowman Logistics Limited growing?
Snowman Logistics Limited: revenue has compounded at 13.1% a year over three years; net profit at -37.3% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 5.1% year on year.
How profitable is Snowman Logistics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 2.2%, return on capital employed 6.6%, operating margin 15.8%, net margin 1.5%.
How much debt does Snowman Logistics Limited have?
Snowman Logistics Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.21 with borrowings of ₹85 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.2 times.
Financials parsed from Snowman Logistics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '14, annual from FY16, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before MAR '18 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.