Siti Networks Limited
NSE: SITINET · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Siti Networks Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,410 | 1,619 | 1,537 | 1,446 | 1,345 | 1,291 | 1,179 |
| EBITDA | 309 | 341 | 242 | 186 | 119 | 30 | -16 |
| Operating margin | 21.9% | 21.0% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 8.9% | 2.3% | -1.4% |
| Interest | 140 | 158 | 126 | 120 | 115 | 82 | 96 |
| Depreciation | 326 | 346 | 349 | 331 | 344 | 258 | 125 |
| Profit before tax | -158 | -196 | -245 | -259 | -314 | -211 | -205 |
| Tax | 12 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 1 | -7 | 8 |
| Net profit | -194 | -189 | -0 | -252 | -280 | -184 | -209 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.90 | -2.20 | -2.80 | -3.00 | -3.62 | -2.35 | -2.45 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 178 | 181 | 410 | 83 |
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 42 | 94 | 48 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | 1,411 | 1,326 | 1,315 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | -776 | -959 | -1,169 |
Half-yearly performance
last 14 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY19 | H1 FY20 | H2 FY20* | H1 FY21 | H2 FY21* | H1 FY22 | H2 FY22* | H1 FY23 | H2 FY23* | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24* | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25* | H1 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 737 | 804 | 814 | 767 | 770 | 721 | 725 | 672 | 673 | 634 | 657 | 611 | 568 | 567 |
| Operating profit | 157 | 176 | 164 | 147 | 96 | 97 | 89 | 60 | 59 | 7 | 23 | 6 | -22 | -4 |
| Operating margin | 21.3% | 21.9% | 20.2% | 19.1% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 12.3% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 1.0% | -3.9% | -0.8% |
| Other income | 9 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 10 | 23 | 13 |
| Interest | 85 | 86 | 71 | 65 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 59 | 56 | 52 | 30 | 48 | 48 | 49 |
| Depreciation | 181 | 170 | 175 | 169 | 180 | 160 | 171 | 157 | 188 | 144 | 114 | 67 | 58 | 46 |
| Profit before tax | -103 | -93 | -102 | -81 | -165 | -117 | -142 | -144 | -170 | -183 | -28 | -99 | -105 | -86 |
| Tax | 2 | -8 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | -0 | -2 | -4 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Net profit | -110 | -87 | -102 | -86 | 86 | -117 | -135 | -139 | -141 | -167 | -17 | -97 | -112 | -85 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.20 | -1.00 | -1.20 | -0.90 | -1.90 | -1.40 | -1.60 | -1.67 | -1.95 | -2.08 | -0.27 | -1.17 | -1.28 | -1.01 |
| Revenue YoY | — | 9.2% | — | -4.6% | -5.5% | -6.0% | -5.8% | -6.8% | -7.1% | -5.7% | -2.4% | -3.7% | -13.6% | -7.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | -256.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '17)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginSiti Networks Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY09† | FY10† | FY11† | FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 229 | 194 | 217 | 246 | 389 | 508 | 602 | 875 | 774 |
| Operating profit | — | -75 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 52 | 61 | 187 | 75 |
| Operating margin | — | -38.9% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 10.1% | 21.3% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 16 |
| Interest | — | 67 | 57 | 57 | 87 | 118 | 120 | 135 | 121 |
| Depreciation | — | 39 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 66 | 74 | 93 | 135 |
| Profit before tax | -101 | -174 | -56 | -81 | -62 | -101 | -118 | -23 | -185 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | -101 | -174 | -57 | -82 | -62 | -102 | -118 | -23 | -185 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | MAR '09† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | MAR '10† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | MAR '11† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50 | 54 | 67 | 55 | 61 | 56 | 56 | 47 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 55 | 64 | 55 | 63 | 60 | 68 | 75 | 89 | 97 | 129 | 121 | 127 | 95 | 166 | 128 | 138 | 132 | 204 | 148 | 152 | 303 | 272 | 184 | 180 | 189 | 220 | 220 | 188 | 223 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -7 | — | — | -4 | -7 | 1 | -17 | -13 | -9 | -36 | 1 | -2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -4 | -3 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 13 | -4 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 12 | 16 | 73 | 86 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 35 |
| Operating margin | -17.4% | -13.4% | — | — | -7.1% | -12.5% | 1.3% | -36.6% | -27.2% | -18.3% | -74.0% | 1.1% | -4.0% | 12.3% | 2.7% | 8.3% | 6.3% | -5.9% | -4.7% | 13.3% | 5.5% | 17.5% | 12.4% | 11.2% | 10.2% | -4.5% | 18.2% | 9.8% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 17.3% | 8.0% | 10.5% | 24.1% | 31.5% | 5.1% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 13.0% | 1.7% | 15.5% |
| Other income | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 9 | 9 | — | — | 14 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 31 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | — | — | 7 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 29 | 33 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 40 | 44 | 47 |
| Profit before tax | -27 | -31 | -80 | -20 | -26 | -30 | -26 | -46 | -41 | -35 | -51 | -20 | -22 | -7 | -7 | -39 | -10 | -14 | -19 | -14 | -12 | -21 | -15 | -25 | -36 | -30 | -9 | -35 | -38 | -35 | -10 | -37 | -31 | 18 | 26 | -48 | -46 | -30 | -61 | -38 | -73 | -38 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net profit | -27 | -31 | -79 | -20 | -26 | -30 | -26 | -46 | -41 | -35 | -51 | -20 | -22 | -7 | -8 | -39 | -10 | -14 | -20 | -14 | -12 | -21 | -15 | -25 | -37 | -30 | -9 | -35 | -38 | -35 | -10 | -37 | -31 | 18 | 26 | -48 | -46 | -30 | -61 | -38 | -73 | -38 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.20 | -1.40 | -3.60 | -0.90 | -1.20 | -1.40 | -1.20 | -2.14 | -1.90 | -1.20 | -1.87 | -0.52 | -0.48 | -0.16 | -0.18 | -0.85 | -0.22 | -0.30 | -0.40 | -0.30 | -0.30 | -0.47 | -0.34 | -0.56 | -0.80 | -0.70 | -0.20 | -0.60 | -0.60 | -0.60 | -0.02 | -0.50 | -0.50 | 0.30 | 0.40 | -0.60 | -0.60 | -0.40 | -0.70 | -0.40 | -0.80 | -0.40 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 22.0% | 4.3% | -16.6% | -14.9% | -21.9% | -10.7% | -12.9% | 5.4% | 1.5% | 8.3% | 32.3% | 10.1% | 30.5% | 9.1% | 6.2% | 37.0% | 40.2% | 62.5% | 88.4% | 61.3% | 42.9% | -2.3% | 29.2% | 6.0% | 8.7% | 39.5% | 23.1% | 15.7% | 10.5% | 129.6% | 33.0% | 24.2% | 18.3% | -37.5% | -19.0% | 19.5% | 4.4% | 17.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -263.2% | -330.7% | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY20 | H1 FY21 | H2 FY21 | H1 FY22 | H2 FY22 | H1 FY23 | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | -54.2% | -141.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net margin | -11.7% | -11.9% | -0.0% | -2.1% | -17.5% | -19.6% | -20.8% | -23.5% | -14.2% | -9.0% | -17.8% | -17.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 21.0% | 19.6% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 2.3% | -1.4% | -2.4% |
| Interest coverage | -0.24 | -0.34 | -0.94 | -1.29 | -1.15 | -1.43 | -1.72 | -2.25 | -1.59 | -0.65 | -1.12 | -0.97 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.84 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 87 |
| Other equity / reserves | -723 | -863 | -1,029 | -1,047 | -1,144 | -1,256 | -1,332 |
| Total equity | -635 | -776 | -942 | -959 | -1,056 | -1,169 | -1,245 |
| Borrowings | 946 | 916 | 784 | 771 | 771 | 770 | 765 |
| Current liabilities | 2,003 | 2,047 | 2,164 | 2,164 | 2,277 | 2,367 | 2,480 |
| Non-current liabilities | 112 | 92 | 93 | 95 | 96 | 94 | 91 |
| Total assets | 1,556 | 1,411 | 1,347 | 1,326 | 1,338 | 1,315 | 1,346 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 683 | 556 | 460 | 385 | 341 | 294 | 281 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 75 | 61 | 61 | 69 | 64 | 78 | 60 |
| Investments | 3 | 2 | 58 | 80 | 98 | 102 | 120 |
| Inventories | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Receivables | 264 | 252 | 271 | 265 | 280 | 255 | 259 |
| Cash & equivalents | 66 | 103 | 113 | 72 | 24 | 80 | 35 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 178 | 181 | 410 | 83 |
| Cash from investing | -182 | -64 | -214 | -72 |
| Cash from financing | -51 | -76 | -227 | -2 |
| Capex | 0 | 42 | 94 | 48 |
| Free cash flow | 178 | 139 | 316 | 35 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '25 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Siti Networks Limited | 21 | 0.24 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Siti Networks Limited?
Siti Networks Limited (SITINET) closed at ₹0.24 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Siti Networks Limited?
₹21 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Siti Networks Limited growing?
Siti Networks Limited: revenue has compounded at -6.6% a year over three years. Latest-half-year revenue is down 7.2% year on year.
How profitable is Siti Networks Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis operating margin -2.4%, net margin -17.4%.
How much debt does Siti Networks Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Siti Networks Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Siti Networks Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY19, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.