Sirca Paints India Limited
NSE: SIRCA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sirca Paints India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 143.2 | 200.0 | 267.8 | 311.7 | 492.5 |
| EBITDA | 12.2 | 37.8 | 61.7 | 68.7 | 98.8 |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 20.1% |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 |
| Depreciation | 3.7 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 10.7 |
| Profit before tax | 22.6 | 38.0 | 62.1 | 69.1 | 87.1 |
| Tax | 6.0 | 10.2 | 16.0 | 17.6 | 22.1 |
| Net profit | 16.6 | 27.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.05 | 10.12 | 8.41 | 9.38 | 11.63 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 35.2 | -18.7 | 32.4 | 44.4 |
| Capex | — | 22.1 | 10.1 | 12.5 | 27.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 4.1 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 8.2 |
| Total assets | — | — | 312.0 | 350.9 | 588.9 |
| Equity | — | — | 265.5 | 308.7 | 475.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 24 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 38.1 | 45.8 | 47.6 | 32.1 | 60.6 | 53.2 | 54.1 | 61.4 | 72.9 | 65.2 | 68.3 | 73.0 | 83.6 | 72.5 | 82.6 | 78.7 | 105.5 | 88.7 | 114.2 | 131.2 | 112.8 | 134.3 | 130.0 | 160.2 |
| Operating profit | -5.5 | 8.6 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 15.3 | 19.2 | 14.1 | 13.1 | 17.4 | 21.3 | 13.8 | 16.2 | 14.1 | 19.0 | 15.4 | 22.6 | 27.4 | 23.0 | 25.7 | 24.2 | 29.2 |
| Operating margin | -14.3% | 18.7% | 19.6% | 8.9% | 22.1% | 22.7% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 21.6% | 19.2% | 23.8% | 25.5% | 19.0% | 19.7% | 17.9% | 18.0% | 17.4% | 19.7% | 20.9% | 20.4% | 19.1% | 18.6% | 18.2% |
| Other income | 0.7 | 0.9 | 12.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| Profit before tax | -5.7 | 8.6 | 20.6 | 3.0 | 13.7 | 12.2 | 9.1 | 15.4 | 19.6 | 14.2 | 13.0 | 17.6 | 20.9 | 13.8 | 16.8 | 13.9 | 18.0 | 15.5 | 19.2 | 24.5 | 20.4 | 23.0 | 22.1 | 26.6 |
| Tax | -1.4 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 6.3 |
| Net profit | -4.3 | 6.4 | 15.2 | 2.2 | 10.2 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 11.7 | 14.4 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.57 | 2.33 | 5.55 | 0.81 | 3.71 | 3.34 | 2.26 | 4.26 | 5.26 | 3.84 | 1.73 | 2.35 | 2.83 | 1.92 | 2.28 | 1.86 | 2.42 | 2.09 | 2.59 | 3.24 | 2.69 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 3.58 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 59.1% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 90.9% | 20.3% | 22.6% | 26.2% | 19.0% | 14.6% | 11.1% | 21.0% | 7.8% | 26.2% | 22.4% | 45.2% | 24.3% | 27.1% | — | 13.8% | 22.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | 43.6% | -59.4% | 428.1% | 41.9% | 15.0% | -100.0% | 10.5% | 7.6% | -0.2% | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 16.9% | 17.4% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 8.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | 22.9% | 23.7% | 23.4% | 24.2% | 23.0% | 22.9% | 22.4% | 21.2% | 19.3% | 19.8% | 18.1% | 18.7% | 18.2% |
| Net margin | 11.9% | 18.3% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 16.9% | 13.7% | 13.5% | 13.4% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 8.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.4% | 18.4% | 19.5% | 18.9% | 21.9% | 23.2% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 22.8% | 22.7% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 20.6% | 18.6% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 19.7% | 19.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Interest coverage | 265.60 | 574.00 | 707.71 | 543.14 | 840.83 | 1125.60 | 1455.75 | 2071.67 | 3214.00 | 6561.00 | 6528.00 | 6908.00 | 3273.00 | 2085.00 | 2142.00 | 19.45 | 20.53 | 22.89 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 27.4 | 27.4 | 54.8 | 54.8 | 54.8 | 56.8 | 56.8 | 56.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 217.9 | 238.1 | 230.9 | 253.9 | 269.1 | 386.1 | 418.3 | 443.0 |
| Total equity | 245.3 | 265.5 | 285.7 | 308.7 | 323.9 | 442.9 | 475.1 | 499.8 |
| Borrowings | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45.2 | 32.3 | 28.5 |
| Current liabilities | 50.9 | 45.9 | 39.6 | 41.6 | 44.4 | 65.7 | 74.4 | 92.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 51.0 | 39.5 | 39.8 |
| Total assets | 296.4 | 312.0 | 325.6 | 350.9 | 369.3 | 559.6 | 588.9 | 632.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 47.0 | 49.4 | 54.7 | 53.0 | 57.0 | 55.2 | 66.9 | 64.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 2.9 | 5.4 | — | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 10.3 | 5.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 55.4 | 57.3 | 19.0 |
| Inventories | 85.2 | 100.4 | 102.2 | 95.3 | 104.9 | 107.5 | 110.6 | 114.0 |
| Receivables | 48.1 | 51.4 | 54.3 | 65.5 | 86.4 | 137.7 | 155.2 | 195.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 43.2 | 30.4 | 36.9 | 42.7 | 40.4 | 51.7 | 56.8 | 87.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 35.2 | -18.7 | 32.4 | 44.4 |
| Cash from investing | -11.1 | 9.4 | -11.8 | -69.8 |
| Cash from financing | -17.4 | -5.5 | -8.2 | 38.8 |
| Capex | 22.1 | 10.1 | 12.5 | 27.8 |
| Free cash flow | 13.0 | -28.8 | 19.9 | 16.6 |
| Dividends paid | 4.1 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 8.2 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sirca Paints India Limited | 2,307 | 406.30 | — | 4.62 | 0.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sirca Paints India Limited?
Sirca Paints India Limited (SIRCA) closed at ₹406.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sirca Paints India Limited?
₹2,307 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Sirca Paints India Limited growing?
Sirca Paints India Limited: revenue has compounded at 35.0% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 22.1% year on year.
How profitable is Sirca Paints India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.0%, return on capital employed 18.2%, operating margin 19.0%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Sirca Paints India Limited have?
Sirca Paints India Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.06 with borrowings of ₹28 cr against cash of ₹87 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 22.9 times.
Financials parsed from Sirca Paints India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.