Sintercom India Limited
NSE: SINTERCOM · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sintercom India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.9 | 82.2 | 87.7 | 90.0 | 100.7 |
| EBITDA | 5.2 | 11.3 | 14.5 | 14.7 | 17.4 |
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 13.8% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 17.3% |
| Interest | 2.9 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 |
| Depreciation | 7.1 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 9.4 |
| Profit before tax | -4.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Tax | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | -0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.45 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.52 |
| Operating cash flow | -5.5 | 10.2 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 5.8 |
| Capex | 6.0 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 3.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 172.1 | 180.2 | 191.8 | 204.8 |
| Equity | — | 99.7 | 100.9 | 101.5 | 103.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 23 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.5 | 15.4 | 11.5 | 13.8 | 15.1 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 21.6 | 21.3 | 19.7 | 19.0 | 21.9 | 23.3 | 23.5 | 20.9 | 20.9 | 24.1 | 24.1 | 23.9 | 23.5 | 25.8 | 27.5 | 28.2 |
| Operating profit | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 4.7 |
| Operating margin | 12.5% | 12.6% | 4.3% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 11.6% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 17.1% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 16.8% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 16.5% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 17.0% | 18.5% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 16.6% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Profit before tax | -1.1 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Tax | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.31 | -0.20 | -0.41 | -0.35 | -0.51 | -0.13 | -0.14 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.18 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 19.9% | -1.8% | — | 70.7% | 56.4% | 40.6% | 1.3% | -3.2% | 1.4% | 9.4% | 19.4% | 9.8% | -4.7% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 14.4% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 14.1% | 17.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 188.9% | — | 56.7% | 300.0% | -53.8% | 5.0% | -89.4% | 225.0% | 125.0% | -14.3% | 960.0% | 88.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | -0.3% | -0.3% | -0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | 0.8% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 5.6% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | -0.6% | -0.4% | -0.4% | -0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.7% | 10.3% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 16.6% | 16.7% | 16.8% | 16.5% | 16.4% | 16.3% | 16.8% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 17.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.51 |
| Interest coverage | -0.58 | -0.10 | 0.32 | 0.79 | 1.08 | 1.26 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.32 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.52 | 1.55 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.51 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 71.8 | 72.1 | 72.5 | 73.3 | 73.5 | 74.0 | 74.6 | 75.5 |
| Total equity | 99.4 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.9 | 101.1 | 101.5 | 102.1 | 103.1 |
| Borrowings | 29.5 | 28.0 | 28.6 | 33.5 | 35.7 | 47.4 | 47.1 | 52.5 |
| Current liabilities | 53.8 | 56.3 | 59.1 | 63.1 | 66.3 | 59.5 | 67.9 | 67.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15.9 | 16.2 | 15.3 | 16.3 | 18.6 | 30.8 | 28.9 | 34.7 |
| Total assets | 169.1 | 172.1 | 174.4 | 180.2 | 185.9 | 191.8 | 198.9 | 204.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 71.3 | 70.4 | 76.9 | 73.4 | 70.7 | 68.4 | 65.0 | 64.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 8.0 | 8.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 33.6 | 35.8 | 39.8 | 45.4 | 47.4 | 48.5 | 53.5 | 53.9 |
| Receivables | 30.6 | 33.6 | 33.4 | 37.6 | 41.8 | 47.5 | 51.2 | 59.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5.5 | 10.2 | 1.3 | -3.0 | 5.8 |
| Cash from investing | -6.0 | -10.6 | -2.7 | -6.0 | -5.4 |
| Cash from financing | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 9.0 | -0.1 |
| Capex | 6.0 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 3.9 |
| Free cash flow | -11.5 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -9.2 | 1.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sintercom India Limited | 209 | 76.08 | 126.9 | 2.03 | 1.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sintercom India Limited?
Sintercom India Limited (SINTERCOM) closed at ₹76.08 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sintercom India Limited?
₹209 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sintercom India Limited?
126.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sintercom India Limited growing?
Sintercom India Limited: revenue has compounded at 7.0% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 17.9% year on year, profit up 88.5%.
How profitable is Sintercom India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 1.6%, return on capital employed 5.6%, operating margin 17.2%, net margin 1.6%.
How much debt does Sintercom India Limited have?
Sintercom India Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.51 with borrowings of ₹53 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.5 times.
Financials parsed from Sintercom India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '20, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.