Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited
NSE: SILKFLEX · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.6 | 80.2 | 110.2 |
| EBITDA | 6.8 | 11.8 | 21.8 |
| Operating margin | 11.4% | 14.7% | 19.7% |
| Interest | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 5.2 | 9.4 | 16.3 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| Net profit | 3.9 | 7.0 | 12.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.84 | 6.26 | 10.47 |
| Operating cash flow | 6.5 | -30.2 | 29.3 |
| Capex | 8.2 | 7.0 | 57.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 82.7 | 131.7 |
| Equity | — | 35.6 | 47.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.7 | 35.8 | 35.1 | 45.0 | 37.6 | 72.6 | 57.2 |
| Operating profit | 3.0 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 16.1 | 15.5 |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 10.4% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 27.1% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.3 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 11.7 | 10.9 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 |
| Net profit | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 8.7 | 7.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.17 | 2.67 | 3.93 | 3.40 | 2.96 | 7.51 | 6.65 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 48.1% | 25.6% | 6.9% | 61.3% | 52.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 81.2% | 75.6% | 7.5% | 128.9% | 125.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 16.9% | 19.7% | 18.5% | 25.6% | 29.7% |
| ROCE | — | 17.7% | 16.3% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 22.7% |
| Net margin | 6.6% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 11.0% | 12.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.4% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 19.7% | 24.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.66 | 1.02 | 1.41 | 1.31 | 1.25 |
| Interest coverage | 4.65 | 4.69 | 5.03 | 4.84 | 4.95 | 5.03 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.13 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.86 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 20.2 | 24.0 | 27.4 | 35.9 | 43.7 |
| Total equity | 31.8 | 35.6 | 39.0 | 47.5 | 55.3 |
| Borrowings | 20.9 | 36.3 | 55.2 | 62.5 | 69.0 |
| Current liabilities | 30.4 | 28.1 | 32.1 | 44.9 | 58.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.4 | 19.0 | 34.1 | 39.3 | 36.9 |
| Total assets | 62.7 | 82.7 | 105.3 | 131.7 | 150.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 17.0 | 11.7 | 15.3 | 60.1 | 67.0 |
| Investments | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 22.1 | 30.1 | 35.3 | 29.5 | 35.5 |
| Receivables | 12.9 | 10.1 | 8.0 | 19.6 | 24.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6.5 | -30.2 | 29.3 |
| Cash from investing | -8.4 | -4.9 | -49.4 |
| Cash from financing | 1.9 | 35.1 | 22.1 |
| Capex | 8.2 | 7.0 | 57.8 |
| Free cash flow | -1.7 | -37.2 | -28.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited | 338 | 291.00 | 20.5 | 6.11 | 29.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited?
Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited (SILKFLEX) closed at ₹291.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited?
₹338 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited?
20.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited growing?
Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 52.2% year on year, profit up 125.1%.
How profitable is Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 29.7%, return on capital employed 22.7%, operating margin 24.4%, net margin 12.7%.
How much debt does Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited have?
Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.25 with borrowings of ₹69 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.0 times.
Financials parsed from Silkflex Polymers (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.