Sigma Solve Limited
NSE: SIGMA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sigma Solve Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.0 | 95.6 |
| EBITDA | 23.1 | 28.2 |
| Operating margin | 35.5% | 29.5% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 25.2 | 31.6 |
| Tax | 5.9 | 7.7 |
| Net profit | 16.1 | 23.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 31.40 | 2.32 |
| Operating cash flow | 7.4 | 30.5 |
| Capex | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Total assets | 40.0 | 89.2 |
| Equity | 30.2 | 77.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 11 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.2 | 16.2 | 16.0 | 17.1 | 19.6 | 24.7 | 24.6 | 23.0 | 23.4 |
| Operating profit | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 8.5 |
| Operating margin | 35.4% | 35.6% | 35.2% | 36.7% | 29.6% | 31.0% | 30.6% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 33.6% | 36.4% |
| Other income | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -0.8 | 9.0 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 6.8 | 6.6 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 9.2 | 6.8 | 16.5 | 9.2 |
| Tax | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 3.6 | 0.2 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 12.6 | 6.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.50 | 2.59 | 4.46 | 10.36 | 7.64 | 8.00 | 8.22 | 0.65 | 0.52 | 1.22 | 0.66 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -1.8% | 4.6% | 20.6% | 26.3% | — | — | — |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 9.2% | 1857.1% | -7.8% | 58.2% | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 45.4% | 46.5% | 47.4% | 46.5% | 34.1% |
| ROCE | 72.8% | 68.2% | 54.4% | 54.2% | 44.6% |
| Net margin | 21.1% | 21.7% | 27.4% | 25.5% | 32.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 35.7% | 34.3% | 33.1% | 31.9% | 33.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.02 |
| Interest coverage | 79.75 | 59.77 | 49.57 | 51.61 | 220.16 |
| Asset turnover | 1.63 | 1.62 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 0.87 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 32.0 | 19.9 | 27.6 | 66.8 | 81.9 |
| Total equity | 42.3 | 30.2 | 37.8 | 77.1 | 92.2 |
| Borrowings | 5.5 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Current liabilities | 7.7 | 5.2 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 12.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.1 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 4.9 |
| Total assets | 74.6 | 40.0 | 47.7 | 89.2 | 109.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.4 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 6.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Investments | 47.6 | 6.9 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 74.1 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 11.1 | 14.6 | 15.8 | 18.4 | 17.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.9 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 8.7 | 5.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.4 | 30.5 |
| Cash from investing | 36.5 | -21.7 |
| Cash from financing | -41.2 | -2.6 |
| Capex | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | 6.0 | 30.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sigma Solve Limited | 425 | 41.32 | 13.5 | 4.61 | 34.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sigma Solve Limited?
Sigma Solve Limited (SIGMA) closed at ₹41.32 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sigma Solve Limited?
₹425 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sigma Solve Limited?
13.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sigma Solve Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure Sigma Solve Limited's growth.
How profitable is Sigma Solve Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 34.1%, return on capital employed 44.6%, operating margin 33.3%, net margin 32.8%.
How much debt does Sigma Solve Limited have?
Sigma Solve Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.02 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 220.2 times.
Financials parsed from Sigma Solve Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.