Siddhika Coatings Limited
NSE: SIDDHIKA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Siddhika Coatings Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.5 | 38.1 | 50.3 | 57.9 |
| EBITDA | 4.7 | 6.3 | 10.1 | 12.7 |
| Operating margin | 13.9% | 16.5% | 20.0% | 21.9% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 5.0 | 7.1 | 11.2 | 13.7 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| Net profit | 3.8 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 10.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.20 | 16.29 | 13.82 | 16.82 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 9.4 |
| Capex | 0.2 | 0.3 | 20.9 | 11.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 48.1 | 59.7 |
| Equity | — | — | 38.6 | 47.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.5 | 19.1 | 16.7 | 21.4 | 24.9 | 25.4 | 30.0 | 28.0 |
| Operating profit | 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 6.2 |
| Operating margin | 13.3% | 14.4% | 17.5% | 15.7% | 20.7% | 19.4% | 21.6% | 22.3% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 6.8 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.93 | 7.27 | 7.49 | 8.80 | 7.29 | 6.53 | 8.30 | 8.52 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 15.5% | 12.0% | 49.1% | 19.0% | 20.2% | 10.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 52.6% | 20.9% | 94.0% | 48.2% | 14.0% | 30.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 20.9% | 22.1% | 22.0% | 22.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 28.3% | 29.1% | 29.5% | 29.1% |
| Net margin | 11.2% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 16.5% | 17.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.9% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 18.4% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 21.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 166.67 | 304.00 | 354.00 | 489.00 | 1124.00 | — | — |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.10 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 0.97 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 28.4 | 32.5 | 35.5 | 40.8 |
| Total equity | 34.6 | 38.6 | 41.7 | 47.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 6.8 | 9.0 | 11.6 | 12.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Total assets | 42.1 | 48.1 | 53.8 | 59.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Investments | 16.5 | 22.4 | 26.0 | 27.5 |
| Inventories | 3.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| Receivables | 4.8 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 6.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 11.3 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 9.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.7 | -5.1 | -4.3 | -4.7 |
| Cash from financing | -1.1 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
| Capex | 0.2 | 0.3 | 20.9 | 11.0 |
| Free cash flow | 4.6 | 3.9 | -16.1 | -1.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Siddhika Coatings Limited | 123 | 199.50 | 11.9 | 2.62 | 22.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Siddhika Coatings Limited?
Siddhika Coatings Limited (SIDDHIKA) closed at ₹199.50 on NSE on 03 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Siddhika Coatings Limited?
₹123 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Siddhika Coatings Limited?
11.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Siddhika Coatings Limited growing?
Siddhika Coatings Limited: revenue has compounded at 20.0% a year over three years; net profit at 40.2% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 10.1% year on year, profit up 30.5%.
How profitable is Siddhika Coatings Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 22.1%, return on capital employed 29.1%, operating margin 21.9%, net margin 17.9%.
How much debt does Siddhika Coatings Limited have?
Siddhika Coatings Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31).
Financials parsed from Siddhika Coatings Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.