Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited
NSE: SHRINGARMS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,246 |
| EBITDA | 159 |
| Operating margin | 7.1% |
| Interest | 8 |
| Depreciation | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 152 |
| Tax | 37 |
| Net profit | 115 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.55 |
| Operating cash flow | -282 |
| Capex | 9 |
| Dividend paid | 0 |
| Total assets | 892 |
| Equity | 678 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 333 | 529 | 659 | 726 | 548 | 819 |
| Operating profit | 41 | 33 | 40 | 45 | 49 | 55 |
| Operating margin | 12.4% | 6.2% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 8.9% | 6.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 38 | 30 | 40 | 44 | 47 | 53 |
| Tax | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 |
| Net profit | 29 | 23 | 30 | 34 | 34 | 39 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.95 | 2.99 | 3.13 | 3.53 | 3.53 | 4.09 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 64.9% | 54.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 19.3% | 72.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.0% | 17.9% | 18.3% |
| ROCE | 18.6% | 19.6% | 19.6% |
| Net margin | 5.1% | 4.9% | 5.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.1% | 6.8% | 6.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.30 |
| Interest coverage | 21.27 | 23.07 | 25.18 |
| Asset turnover | 2.52 | 2.76 | 2.67 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| Other equity / reserves | 515 | 581 | 655 |
| Total equity | 611 | 678 | 751 |
| Borrowings | 183 | 179 | 226 |
| Current liabilities | 232 | 205 | 272 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 | 9 | 8 |
| Total assets | 848 | 892 | 1,031 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7 | 12 | 24 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 344 | 439 | 489 |
| Receivables | 227 | 236 | 358 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2 | 26 | 4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -282 |
| Cash from investing | -103 |
| Cash from financing | 410 |
| Capex | 9 |
| Free cash flow | -290 |
| Dividends paid | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited | 2,984 | 309.45 | 21.7 | 3.97 | 18.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited?
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited (SHRINGARMS) closed at ₹309.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited?
₹2,984 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited?
21.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited growing?
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 54.8% year on year, profit up 72.7%.
How profitable is Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 18.3%, return on capital employed 19.6%, operating margin 6.9%, net margin 5.0%.
How much debt does Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited have?
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.30 with borrowings of ₹226 cr against cash of ₹4 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 25.2 times.
Financials parsed from Shringar House of Mangalsutra Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.