Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited
NSE: SHREEOSFM · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 118.2 | 138.0 | 152.5 |
| EBITDA | 13.3 | 18.0 | 16.6 |
| Operating margin | 11.2% | 13.0% | 10.9% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 3.3 | 5.3 | 8.5 |
| Profit before tax | 10.7 | 13.9 | 10.1 |
| Tax | 2.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| Net profit | 8.1 | 10.3 | 7.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.02 | 6.91 | 4.92 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.7 | 16.1 | 24.7 |
| Capex | 9.5 | 9.8 | 9.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 111.4 | 131.1 |
| Equity | — | 76.6 | 84.2 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.7 | 62.5 | 68.0 | 70.1 | 75.6 | 76.9 | 81.8 |
| Operating profit | 7.1 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 9.7 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 6.0 |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 9.2% | 7.4% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Interest | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 3.5 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 3.4 |
| Profit before tax | 3.6 | 7.2 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 2.2 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 3.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.43 | 4.59 | 3.29 | 3.62 | 3.16 | 1.76 | 2.28 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 22.0% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 9.8% | 8.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 114.3% | -5.1% | 1.9% | -51.3% | -27.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.5% | 13.5% | 12.8% | 9.0% | 7.1% |
| ROCE | — | 16.7% | 17.0% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 8.8% |
| Net margin | 6.9% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 3.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.2% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 8.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.18 |
| Interest coverage | 64.06 | 29.62 | 14.81 | 15.30 | 8.78 | 6.88 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 57.9 | 61.2 | 66.1 | 68.8 | 72.3 |
| Total equity | 73.3 | 76.6 | 81.5 | 84.2 | 87.7 |
| Borrowings | 9.9 | 11.4 | 12.7 | 13.3 | 15.4 |
| Current liabilities | 21.9 | 22.4 | 26.7 | 31.9 | 35.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9.9 | 12.3 | 14.2 | 15.0 | 12.0 |
| Total assets | 105.1 | 111.4 | 122.4 | 131.1 | 135.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 12.9 | 15.1 | 18.2 | 16.3 | 14.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 7.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 4.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 13.9 | 15.6 | 13.2 | 15.9 | 21.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.4 | 44.2 | 42.4 | 51.0 | 10.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.7 | 16.1 | 24.7 |
| Cash from investing | -8.7 | -14.6 | -6.3 |
| Cash from financing | 26.2 | 12.5 | 0.7 |
| Capex | 9.5 | 9.8 | 9.6 |
| Free cash flow | -5.8 | 6.3 | 15.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited | 75 | 49.00 | 12.1 | 0.86 | 7.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited?
Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited (SHREEOSFM) closed at ₹49.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited?
₹75 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited?
12.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited growing?
Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 8.1% year on year, profit down 27.9%.
How profitable is Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.1%, return on capital employed 8.8%, operating margin 8.3%, net margin 3.9%.
How much debt does Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited have?
Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.18 with borrowings of ₹15 cr against cash of ₹10 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.9 times.
Financials parsed from Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.