Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited
NSE: SHIGAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 163.7 | 151.9 | 211.0 | 218.4 |
| EBITDA | 10.0 | 12.8 | 21.1 | 18.7 |
| Operating margin | 6.1% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 8.6% |
| Interest | 3.2 | 4.6 | 6.5 | 7.6 |
| Depreciation | 2.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| Profit before tax | 5.1 | 6.7 | 11.8 | 9.6 |
| Tax | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| Net profit | 3.7 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 6.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.13 | 2.75 | 4.70 | 3.32 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.4 | -7.0 | -5.6 | 8.4 |
| Capex | 10.6 | 10.7 | 12.0 | 9.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| Total assets | — | — | 188.1 | 203.6 |
| Equity | — | — | 93.0 | 99.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 110.3 | 53.4 | 65.9 | 86.0 | 105.7 | 105.3 | 109.6 | 108.8 |
| Operating profit | 8.6 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 10.9 | 10.2 | 8.7 | 10.0 |
| Operating margin | 7.8% | 2.7% | 8.7% | 8.3% | 10.3% | 9.7% | 8.0% | 9.2% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| Interest | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 6.7 | -1.6 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 6.2 |
| Tax | 1.7 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| Net profit | 5.0 | -1.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.89 | -0.76 | 1.07 | 1.68 | 2.30 | 2.46 | 1.20 | 2.12 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -40.3% | 61.0% | 60.4% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 3.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -63.1% | — | 126.6% | 56.0% | -41.5% | -5.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 9.5% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 6.8% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 12.6% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 10.4% |
| Net margin | 2.2% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 3.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.1% | 6.0% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 8.8% | 8.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.67 |
| Interest coverage | 2.56 | 1.19 | 2.45 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.26 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.07 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18.1 | 20.3 | 20.3 | 20.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 52.0 | 72.6 | 75.1 | 78.9 |
| Total equity | 74.8 | 93.0 | 95.4 | 99.3 |
| Borrowings | 50.8 | 55.5 | 67.7 | 66.1 |
| Current liabilities | 78.6 | 85.9 | 81.2 | 88.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10.1 | 9.2 | 15.8 | 15.4 |
| Total assets | 163.5 | 188.1 | 192.4 | 203.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 24.3 | 24.9 | 26.7 | 30.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 50.7 | 49.3 | 47.3 | 49.3 |
| Receivables | 24.6 | 39.3 | 38.9 | 46.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.0 | 21.7 | 19.7 | 3.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.4 | -7.0 | -5.6 | 8.4 |
| Cash from investing | -10.6 | -10.5 | -11.5 | -8.8 |
| Cash from financing | 9.6 | 17.1 | 17.9 | 2.6 |
| Capex | 10.6 | 10.7 | 12.0 | 9.9 |
| Free cash flow | -14.0 | -17.7 | -17.7 | -1.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited | 130 | 64.00 | 19.3 | 1.31 | 6.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited?
Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited (SHIGAN) closed at ₹64.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited?
₹130 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited?
19.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited growing?
Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited: revenue has compounded at 10.1% a year over three years; net profit at 22.5% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 3.3% year on year, profit down 5.7%.
How profitable is Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.8%, return on capital employed 10.4%, operating margin 8.6%, net margin 3.1%.
How much debt does Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited have?
Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.67 with borrowings of ₹66 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.3 times.
Financials parsed from Shigan Quantum Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.