Supreme Facility Management Limited
NSE: SFML · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Supreme Facility Management Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 401.4 | 494.3 |
| EBITDA | 34.2 | 39.6 |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 11.6 | 12.5 |
| Depreciation | 13.3 | 17.6 |
| Profit before tax | 11.0 | 7.4 |
| Tax | 2.6 | -0.4 |
| Net profit | 8.0 | 7.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.94 | 3.14 |
| Operating cash flow | 15.6 | 7.3 |
| Capex | 47.1 | 44.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 249.7 | 295.6 |
| Equity | 88.7 | 96.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 200.3 | 201.1 | 230.4 | 263.9 | 293.5 |
| Operating profit | 18.1 | 16.1 | 19.2 | 20.4 | 22.4 |
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 7.6% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Interest | 5.5 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 6.7 | 7.2 |
| Depreciation | 6.0 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 9.3 | 11.4 |
| Profit before tax | 7.1 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 5.1 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | -1.9 | -0.6 |
| Net profit | 4.8 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 6.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.63 | 1.56 | 1.79 | 1.35 | 2.40 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 15.0% | 31.2% | 27.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -7.5% | 6.3% | 34.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.0% | 8.2% | 8.1% | 9.1% |
| ROCE | 11.0% | 10.0% | 8.2% | 8.0% |
| Net margin | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.5% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 7.7% |
| Debt / equity | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.51 | 1.51 |
| Interest coverage | 1.95 | 1.82 | 1.59 | 1.48 |
| Asset turnover | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.67 | 1.74 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18.2 | 24.8 | 24.8 | 24.8 | 24.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 21.3 | 63.9 | 68.2 | 71.6 | 77.5 |
| Total equity | 39.6 | 88.7 | 93.0 | 96.4 | 102.3 |
| Borrowings | 113.5 | 116.2 | 122.0 | 145.6 | 154.0 |
| Current liabilities | 108.4 | 89.2 | 95.7 | 112.7 | 129.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 61.0 | 70.0 | 76.9 | 84.7 | 86.1 |
| Total assets | 213.3 | 249.7 | 267.4 | 295.6 | 319.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 63.1 | 81.2 | 90.5 | 104.3 | 116.6 |
| Investments | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Inventories | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4.4 |
| Receivables | 115.7 | 103.7 | 117.8 | 125.1 | 142.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.5 | 29.2 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 3.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 15.6 | 7.3 |
| Cash from investing | -51.4 | -48.8 |
| Cash from financing | 63.6 | 16.8 |
| Capex | 47.1 | 44.5 |
| Free cash flow | -31.5 | -37.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Supreme Facility Management Limited | 54 | 21.55 | 5.8 | 0.52 | 9.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Supreme Facility Management Limited?
Supreme Facility Management Limited (SFML) closed at ₹21.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Supreme Facility Management Limited?
₹54 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Supreme Facility Management Limited?
5.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Supreme Facility Management Limited growing?
Supreme Facility Management Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 27.4% year on year, profit up 34.0%.
How profitable is Supreme Facility Management Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.1%, return on capital employed 8.0%, operating margin 7.7%, net margin 1.7%.
How much debt does Supreme Facility Management Limited have?
Supreme Facility Management Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.51 with borrowings of ₹154 cr against cash of ₹4 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.5 times.
Financials parsed from Supreme Facility Management Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.