Sayaji Industries Limited
NSE: SAYAJIIND · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sayaji Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18† | FY19† | FY20† | FY21† | FY22† | FY23† | FY24† | FY25† | FY26† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 587 | 621 | 620 | 537 | 764 | 1,006 | 937 | 958 | 1,007 |
| EBITDA | 25 | 28 | 18 | 50 | 47 | 20 | 3 | -14 | 36 |
| Operating margin | 4.3% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 9.3% | 6.2% | 2.0% | 0.3% | -1.4% | 3.6% |
| Interest | 12 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 33 | -5 | 29 | 30 | 9 | -19 | -14 | 1 |
| Tax | 4 | 8 | -3 | 12 | 11 | 2 | -7 | -2 | -1 |
| Net profit | 5 | 25 | -2 | 17 | 19 | 7 | -11 | -11 | 2 |
Quarterly performance
last 37 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | SEP '19† | DEC '19† | MAR '20† | JUN '20† | SEP '20† | DEC '20† | MAR '21† | JUN '21† | SEP '21† | DEC '21† | MAR '22† | JUN '22† | SEP '22† | DEC '22† | MAR '23† | JUN '23† | SEP '23† | DEC '23† | MAR '24† | JUN '24† | SEP '24† | DEC '24† | MAR '25† | JUN '25† | SEP '25† | DEC '25† | MAR '26† | JUN '26† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 | 141 | 143 | 148 | 144 | 151 | 155 | 172 | 175 | 137 | 154 | 154 | 78 | 138 | 150 | 171 | 161 | 176 | 196 | 233 | 241 | 248 | 254 | 264 | 232 | 214 | 233 | 258 | 258 | 206 | 252 | 241 | 249 | 239 | 260 | 259 | 263 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 6 | -0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 1 | -19 | 7 | -3 | 2 | -3 | 14 | 23 | 16 |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 0.2% | 4.4% | 3.6% | -2.0% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 2.5% | -0.2% | 4.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.5% | -2.1% | 0.3% | -9.0% | 2.6% | -1.1% | 0.9% | -1.2% | 5.4% | 8.8% | 6.1% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -7 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 8 | -6 | 6 | 1 | -2 | -5 | -3 | -8 | -7 | 3 | -3 | -7 | -5 | -12 | 4 | 15 | 8 |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0 | -4 | -2 | 4 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Net profit | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 1 | -6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 4 | 2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -4 | -5 | -0 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -9 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.30 | 1.12 | 4.09 | 9.67 | 10.33 | 64.27 | 1.72 | 0.86 | 0.68 | -5.60 | 0.05 | 1.20 | -9.57 | 10.11 | 10.65 | 15.05 | 8.27 | 4.05 | 10.95 | 6.55 | 7.74 | -6.20 | 6.44 | 3.45 | -2.51 | -4.05 | -4.54 | -6.80 | -7.14 | -0.69 | -3.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -6.9% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 21.7% | -9.3% | -0.5% | -10.2% | -55.3% | 0.7% | -2.5% | 10.5% | 105.4% | 27.4% | 30.3% | 36.3% | 49.8% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 13.6% | -3.4% | -13.6% | -8.2% | -2.4% | 11.1% | -3.5% | 8.4% | -6.5% | -3.5% | 15.9% | 3.1% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 346.6% | 5702.9% | -16.3% | -82.4% | -86.8% | -117.4% | -97.2% | 40.7% | -1507.0% | — | 22333.3% | 1151.3% | — | -59.9% | 2.8% | -56.5% | -6.5% | -253.1% | -41.2% | -47.3% | -132.5% | — | -170.5% | -297.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '18 | JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | 0.9% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 3.4% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -0.4% | -1.7% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.2% | -0.5% | -1.2% | -1.5% | -1.3% | -1.2% | -1.2% | -1.1% | -2.0% | -1.4% | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.3% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 7.1% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | -2.1% | -1.7% | -1.4% | -1.3% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 4.9% |
| Interest coverage | 1.76 | 2.00 | 4.19 | 4.14 | 3.87 | 3.36 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 1.24 | 2.10 | 3.27 | 4.53 | 4.17 | 4.45 | 3.94 | 3.94 | 2.89 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 0.92 | 1.03 | 0.25 | -0.40 | -0.61 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.37 | -0.31 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 1.64 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ croreNot filed yet.
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flowNot filed yet.
Where the assets sit
No balance sheet filed yet.
Peer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sayaji Industries Limited | — | 106.80 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sayaji Industries Limited?
Sayaji Industries Limited (SAYAJIIND) closed at ₹106.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
How fast is Sayaji Industries Limited growing?
Sayaji Industries Limited: revenue has compounded at 0.0% a year over three years; net profit at -31.8% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 5.9% year on year.
How profitable is Sayaji Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis operating margin 4.9%, net margin 1.2%.
How much debt does Sayaji Industries Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Sayaji Industries Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Sayaji Industries Limited's results are not in NSE's XBRL filings, so these are its standalone quarterly results as published on BSE (†), ₹ crore, from JUN '17; full years are summed from the quarters. No balance sheet or cash flow is available from this source. Information only, not investment advice.