Sarveshwar Foods Limited
NSE: SARVESHWAR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sarveshwar Foods Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 689 | 870 | 1,136 | 1,346 |
| EBITDA | 32 | 56 | 72 | 66 |
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 4.9% |
| Interest | 27 | 39 | 40 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 22 | 36 | 43 |
| Tax | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| Net profit | 8 | 17 | 27 | 32 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.08 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.29 |
| Operating cash flow | -36 | -9 | 15 | -61 |
| Capex | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 560 | 791 | 906 | 1,089 |
| Equity | 214 | 253 | 304 | 477 |
Quarterly performance
last 15 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 184 | 130 | 188 | 205 | 229 | 247 | 233 | 271 | 282 | 350 | 301 | 335 | 327 | 383 | 358 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 4.3% |
| Other income | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| Tax | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.80 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 24.7% | 90.5% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 23.0% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 23.4% | 15.8% | 9.4% | 18.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 186.0% | 128.7% | 6.6% | 68.5% | 43.7% | 112.8% | 127.2% | 2.0% | 30.7% | -16.6% | 17.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 4.6% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 7.8% | 8.9% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 7.2% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
| ROCE | 8.9% | 10.5% | 11.3% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 9.6% |
| Net margin | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.9% | 7.0% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.53 |
| Interest coverage | 1.47 | 1.56 | 1.57 | 1.56 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.92 | 2.09 | 2.19 | 2.55 | 2.63 | 2.78 |
| Asset turnover | 0.99 | 1.05 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 1.09 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.24 | 1.29 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 29 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 123 | 123 |
| Other equity / reserves | 185 | 146 | 155 | 190 | 206 | 340 | 354 |
| Total equity | 214 | 244 | 253 | 288 | 304 | 463 | 477 |
| Borrowings | 287 | 289 | 297 | 303 | 303 | 264 | 251 |
| Current liabilities | 301 | 377 | 445 | 487 | 588 | 656 | 604 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45 | 94 | 93 | 128 | 13 | 8 | 7 |
| Total assets | 560 | 715 | 791 | 904 | 906 | 1,127 | 1,089 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 7 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 273 | 273 | 359 | 256 | 507 | 449 | 545 |
| Receivables | 176 | 228 | 188 | 286 | 247 | 376 | 336 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -36 | -9 | 15 | -61 |
| Cash from investing | -6 | 16 | -4 | -3 |
| Cash from financing | 38 | -6 | -10 | 66 |
| Capex | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Free cash flow | -36 | -10 | 13 | -62 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sarveshwar Foods Limited | 443 | 3.60 | 13.4 | 0.93 | 6.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sarveshwar Foods Limited?
Sarveshwar Foods Limited (SARVESHWAR) closed at ₹3.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sarveshwar Foods Limited?
₹443 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sarveshwar Foods Limited?
13.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sarveshwar Foods Limited growing?
Sarveshwar Foods Limited: revenue has compounded at 25.0% a year over three years; net profit at 59.8% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 18.8% year on year, profit up 17.0%.
How profitable is Sarveshwar Foods Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 6.9%, return on capital employed 9.6%, operating margin 4.6%, net margin 2.4%.
How much debt does Sarveshwar Foods Limited have?
Sarveshwar Foods Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.53 with borrowings of ₹251 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.8 times.
Financials parsed from Sarveshwar Foods Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '22, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.