Sar Televenture Limited
NSE: SARTELE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sar Televenture Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 124.1 | 349.9 | 522.1 |
| EBITDA | 17.6 | 55.4 | 92.8 |
| Operating margin | 14.2% | 15.8% | 17.8% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 9.9 | 18.4 |
| Profit before tax | 16.1 | 51.6 | 81.0 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 4.7 | 8.6 |
| Net profit | 15.7 | 46.9 | 71.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 16.12 | 13.85 | 15.20 |
| Operating cash flow | -208.6 | -183.5 | 121.1 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 159.4 | 161.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 947.2 | 1,107.2 |
| Equity | — | 853.8 | 954.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.8 | 88.3 | 117.0 | 207.2 | 241.8 | 280.4 |
| Operating profit | 5.2 | 12.4 | 16.5 | 32.3 | 45.5 | 47.3 |
| Operating margin | 14.5% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 16.9% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 3.4 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 10.1 |
| Profit before tax | 4.2 | 11.9 | 16.4 | 32.2 | 40.7 | 40.4 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 4.2 |
| Net profit | 4.1 | 11.6 | 16.0 | 28.5 | 36.0 | 35.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 11.94 | 4.31 | 6.05 | 7.42 | 7.60 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 227.1% | 134.6% | 106.6% | 35.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 293.8% | 145.9% | 125.3% | 25.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.1% | 5.2% | 7.3% | 7.5% |
| ROCE | — | 5.2% | 5.6% | 8.2% | 8.5% |
| Net margin | 12.6% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 13.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.2% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 17.3% | 17.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 74.05 | 404.43 | 405.42 | 332.05 | 246.61 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.47 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 7.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 530.7 | 801.2 | 880.4 | 944.1 |
| Total equity | 538.1 | 853.8 | 889.8 | 954.0 |
| Borrowings | 9.0 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| Current liabilities | 27.5 | 87.1 | 136.8 | 120.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9.2 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 10.3 |
| Total assets | 574.8 | 947.2 | 1,056.4 | 1,107.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.4 | 0.0 | 166.9 | 299.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | 18.2 | 0.1 |
| Investments | 75.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 4.2 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 29.8 |
| Receivables | 37.4 | 75.3 | 169.8 | 164.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 15.5 | 22.7 | 13.4 | 12.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -208.6 | -183.5 | 121.1 |
| Cash from investing | -2.5 | -366.9 | -167.7 |
| Cash from financing | 215.0 | 568.5 | 24.2 |
| Capex | 2.5 | 159.4 | 161.0 |
| Free cash flow | -211.1 | -342.9 | -39.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sar Televenture Limited | 370 | 74.65 | 5.1 | 0.39 | 7.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sar Televenture Limited?
Sar Televenture Limited (SARTELE) closed at ₹74.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sar Televenture Limited?
₹370 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sar Televenture Limited?
5.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sar Televenture Limited growing?
Sar Televenture Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 35.3% year on year, profit up 25.5%.
How profitable is Sar Televenture Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.5%, return on capital employed 8.5%, operating margin 17.8%, net margin 13.8%.
How much debt does Sar Televenture Limited have?
Sar Televenture Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹12 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 246.6 times.
Financials parsed from Sar Televenture Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.