Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited
NSE: SAROJA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.7 | 53.7 | 70.1 |
| EBITDA | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| Operating margin | 6.3% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Interest | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.02 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.2 | 22.4 | 7.4 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.1 | 11.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 39.5 | 41.8 |
| Equity | — | 15.7 | 17.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.1 | 19.6 | 18.7 | 35.0 | 38.4 | 31.8 |
| Operating profit | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| Operating margin | 5.5% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 8.6% |
| Other income | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Net profit | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -11.4% | 79.0% | 104.9% | -9.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -32.0% | 84.2% | 67.6% | 48.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.0% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 7.8% | 9.3% |
| ROCE | 9.8% | 9.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.7% |
| Net margin | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.3% | 6.6% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.84 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.83 |
| Interest coverage | 1.83 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 2.41 | 2.53 |
| Asset turnover | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.36 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 8.0 | 11.0 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 13.3 |
| Total equity | 14.7 | 15.0 | 15.7 | 16.2 | 17.3 |
| Borrowings | 12.3 | 8.8 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 14.4 |
| Current liabilities | 13.7 | 11.9 | 22.5 | 17.6 | 17.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 7.4 |
| Total assets | 33.8 | 28.9 | 39.5 | 36.9 | 41.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Investments | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Receivables | 19.1 | 17.6 | 26.6 | 18.5 | 17.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.2 | 22.4 | 7.4 |
| Cash from investing | -4.7 | -2.7 | -11.7 |
| Cash from financing | 6.6 | 1.6 | 4.2 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.1 | 11.9 |
| Free cash flow | 2.2 | 22.2 | -4.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited | 16 | 38.80 | 9.6 | 0.90 | 9.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited?
Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited (SAROJA) closed at ₹38.80 on NSE on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited?
₹16 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited?
9.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited growing?
Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 9.2% year on year, profit up 48.6%.
How profitable is Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.3%, return on capital employed 11.7%, operating margin 5.3%, net margin 2.3%.
How much debt does Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited have?
Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.83 with borrowings of ₹14 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.5 times.
Financials parsed from Saroja Pharma Industries India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.