Sangani Hospitals Limited
NSE: SANGANI · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sangani Hospitals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.7 | 21.2 | 107.0 |
| EBITDA | 3.1 | 2.5 | 8.1 |
| Operating margin | 19.6% | 11.6% | 7.6% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 3.6 | 3.5 | 7.7 |
| Tax | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 2.7 | 2.6 | 8.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.96 | 1.88 | 2.19 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.4 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 39.2 | 113.6 |
| Equity | — | 36.1 | 41.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.0 | 7.7 | 10.0 | 11.2 | 20.5 | 86.5 |
| Operating profit | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6.7 |
| Operating margin | 21.7% | 17.3% | 16.9% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 7.7% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Profit before tax | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6.4 |
| Tax | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 7.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.76 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 1.46 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 25.0% | 45.8% | 104.5% | 673.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 64.4% | -46.4% | -40.9% | 695.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 9.6% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 19.7% |
| ROCE | — | 11.9% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 18.1% |
| Net margin | 17.2% | 19.1% | 12.3% | 6.0% | 7.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.6% | 17.1% | 11.6% | 6.9% | 7.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 257.67 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.45 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.94 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13.8 | 13.8 | 13.8 | 13.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 21.4 | 22.3 | 23.3 | 27.2 |
| Total equity | 35.2 | 36.1 | 37.1 | 41.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Current liabilities | 3.1 | 2.4 | 11.6 | 60.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Total assets | 38.9 | 39.2 | 50.5 | 113.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 22.7 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 4.5 |
| Inventories | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Receivables | 3.5 | 3.0 | 13.3 | 61.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 19.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.4 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
| Cash from investing | -1.1 | -1.1 | -15.2 |
| Cash from financing | 12.4 | -2.3 | 4.4 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.0 |
| Free cash flow | 2.3 | 1.2 | -0.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sangani Hospitals Limited | 285 | 58.75 | 35.2 | 6.95 | 19.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sangani Hospitals Limited?
Sangani Hospitals Limited (SANGANI) closed at ₹58.75 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sangani Hospitals Limited?
₹285 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sangani Hospitals Limited?
35.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sangani Hospitals Limited growing?
Sangani Hospitals Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 673.6% year on year, profit up 695.5%.
How profitable is Sangani Hospitals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.7%, return on capital employed 18.1%, operating margin 7.6%, net margin 7.6%.
How much debt does Sangani Hospitals Limited have?
Sangani Hospitals Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.04 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 257.7 times.
Financials parsed from Sangani Hospitals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.