Sakar Healthcare Limited
NSE: SAKAR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Sakar Healthcare Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 94.7 | 128.2 | 133.4 | 153.3 | 177.6 | 251.7 |
| EBITDA | 22.6 | 29.3 | 33.1 | 38.4 | 49.7 | 68.9 |
| Operating margin | 23.9% | 22.9% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 27.4% |
| Interest | 2.5 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 8.5 | 7.9 |
| Depreciation | 8.1 | 9.7 | 15.0 | 18.1 | 20.9 | 23.6 |
| Profit before tax | 13.2 | 18.9 | 16.9 | 15.9 | 21.5 | 39.8 |
| Tax | 2.5 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 9.3 |
| Net profit | 10.7 | 14.9 | 12.8 | 11.7 | 17.5 | 30.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.87 | 8.73 | 6.59 | 5.64 | 7.97 | 13.70 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 35.7 | 33.3 | 24.5 | 35.6 | 49.3 |
| Capex | — | 97.5 | 82.2 | 59.6 | 32.3 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 336.3 | 388.7 | 415.3 | 481.0 |
| Equity | — | — | 173.3 | 262.3 | 285.5 | 324.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 26 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.1 | 26.1 | 26.8 | 21.7 | 30.3 | 31.6 | 29.7 | 36.6 | 28.5 | 30.7 | 33.5 | 40.6 | 39.0 | 34.1 | 37.2 | 43.1 | 41.1 | 42.8 | 43.4 | 50.2 | 52.7 | 57.6 | 70.3 | 71.1 | 73.0 | 87.4 |
| Operating profit | 4.7 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 9.1 | 8.0 | 8.6 | 8.8 | 7.8 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 10.7 | 11.5 | 11.8 | 15.7 | 12.7 | 11.3 | 18.6 | 26.2 | 21.2 | 24.4 |
| Operating margin | 23.2% | 26.8% | 14.4% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 24.9% | 27.9% | 28.0% | 26.3% | 19.1% | 23.2% | 27.5% | 24.2% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 27.1% | 31.3% | 24.1% | 19.7% | 26.4% | 36.9% | 29.1% | 27.9% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 6.6 |
| Profit before tax | 3.2 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 10.9 | 18.1 | 14.6 | 16.0 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | -2.8 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.6 | -0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 10.2 | 11.0 | 10.3 | 11.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.72 | 3.04 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 2.15 | 1.44 | 0.07 | 5.07 | 1.65 | 1.01 | 2.16 | 2.04 | 1.46 | 1.68 | 0.98 | 1.46 | 1.10 | 2.17 | 2.08 | 2.66 | 2.11 | 2.03 | 4.59 | 4.96 | 4.62 | 5.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 50.2% | 21.1% | 11.0% | 68.8% | -5.7% | -2.9% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 36.7% | 11.0% | 11.2% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 25.5% | 16.6% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 34.5% | 62.0% | 41.5% | 38.4% | 51.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | -93.9% | 398.9% | -21.7% | — | 3545.5% | -54.8% | -1.4% | 87.6% | -48.4% | -20.4% | -15.1% | 31.9% | 118.8% | 84.6% | 93.8% | -5.4% | 126.3% | 91.3% | 120.1% | 149.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.8% | 11.3% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 12.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.3% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 17.2% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 9.6% | 10.9% | 12.1% | 13.3% | 14.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 23.9% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 24.1% | 22.9% | 24.3% | 25.7% | 26.7% | 24.9% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 26.4% | 28.0% | 27.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 27.4% | 28.5% | 30.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| Interest coverage | 6.34 | 7.05 | 6.55 | 6.68 | 7.53 | 6.74 | 6.14 | 5.27 | 3.84 | 3.36 | 3.12 | 2.95 | 3.09 | 3.40 | 3.55 | 4.13 | 3.52 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 6.06 | 7.62 | 8.58 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.59 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18.6 | 19.0 | 21.4 | 21.8 | 21.8 | 21.9 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 136.5 | 154.3 | 215.6 | 240.6 | 247.7 | 263.5 | 281.0 | 302.2 | 323.7 |
| Total equity | 155.1 | 173.3 | 236.9 | 262.3 | 269.4 | 285.5 | 303.2 | 324.4 | 346.0 |
| Borrowings | 100.8 | 111.2 | 68.2 | 68.8 | 74.2 | 75.0 | 71.9 | 55.3 | 46.0 |
| Current liabilities | 45.6 | 54.5 | 46.8 | 59.1 | 71.5 | 63.2 | 87.4 | 109.5 | 119.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 96.9 | 108.5 | 73.6 | 67.3 | 63.3 | 66.6 | 58.0 | 47.0 | 49.8 |
| Total assets | 297.6 | 336.3 | 357.4 | 388.7 | 404.2 | 415.3 | 448.6 | 481.0 | 515.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 212.5 | 266.6 | 274.9 | 312.8 | 313.3 | 304.4 | 317.1 | 319.1 | 320.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 22.8 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 16.7 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 5.8 |
| Investments | 18.3 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.1 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 12.0 | 15.4 | 22.3 | 27.7 | 33.9 | 43.6 | 44.5 | 70.0 | 97.2 |
| Receivables | 8.6 | 22.1 | 20.1 | 20.9 | 23.9 | 30.7 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 39.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 35.7 | 33.3 | 24.5 | 35.6 | 49.3 |
| Cash from investing | -90.4 | -74.4 | -51.5 | -32.3 | -28.4 |
| Cash from financing | 54.6 | 41.1 | 27.4 | -3.5 | -21.0 |
| Capex | 97.5 | 82.2 | 59.6 | 32.3 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -61.8 | -48.9 | -35.1 | 3.3 | 49.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Sakar Healthcare Limited | 2,171 | 975.55 | 50.6 | 6.27 | 12.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Sakar Healthcare Limited?
Sakar Healthcare Limited (SAKAR) closed at ₹975.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Sakar Healthcare Limited?
₹2,171 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Sakar Healthcare Limited?
50.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Sakar Healthcare Limited growing?
Sakar Healthcare Limited: revenue has compounded at 23.6% a year over three years; net profit at 33.7% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 51.9% year on year, profit up 149.1%.
How profitable is Sakar Healthcare Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 12.4%, return on capital employed 17.2%, operating margin 30.0%, net margin 14.2%.
How much debt does Sakar Healthcare Limited have?
Sakar Healthcare Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.13 with borrowings of ₹46 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 8.6 times.
Financials parsed from Sakar Healthcare Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.