StoxGud Sign in
30

Ravinder Heights Limited

NSE: RVHL · Unclassified

₹37.74-1.20%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about Ravinder Heights Limited — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹231 cr
Current price₹37.74
High / Low₹60 / ₹29
P/E21.4
P/B0.80
Book value₹47.3
ROE3.7%
ROCE22.5%
Debt / equity0.00
Dividend yield—
EPS (TTM)₹1.76
Face value₹1

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
Revenue0.00.012.00.675.2
EBITDA-6.4-3.02.4-8.962.4
Operating margin-15975.0%-9966.7%19.6%-1440.3%83.0%
Interest0.00.20.40.30.1
Depreciation2.11.72.22.22.3
Profit before tax-5.1-0.64.3-2.166.3
Tax0.1-0.1-1.60.017.4
Net profit0.00.00.0-2.10.0
EPS ₹-0.770.001.01-0.357.97
Operating cash flow—0.57.4-8.635.8
Capex—9.83.10.611.4
Dividend paid—0.00.00.00.0
Total assets——293.9289.3324.8
Equity——245.7243.6289.9

Quarterly performance

last 22 quarters · ₹ crore
showing latest 8 of 22 periods
DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26
Revenue0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.111.80.20.20.10.10.10.10.10.155.020.00.00.0
Operating profit-0.8-4.8-0.5-0.5-0.8-1.1-1.3-1.4-1.16.1-2.9-1.1-3.4-1.5-1.8-1.5-2.3-1.952.416.2-4.2-3.0
Operating margin-3800.0%-24200.0%-5400.0%-5200.0%-8000.0%-11300.0%-4366.7%-1360.0%-750.0%51.7%-1694.1%-687.5%-2280.0%-1092.9%-1226.7%-1085.7%-1614.3%-1492.3%95.2%81.2%-42400.0%-29900.0%
Other income0.81.01.11.11.11.00.90.91.41.31.63.72.21.81.91.91.51.71.32.01.52.0
Interest0.00.00.10.10.10.10.20.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.00.00.0
Depreciation0.50.50.40.40.40.50.50.60.50.60.50.50.50.60.50.50.60.50.50.50.80.8
Profit before tax-0.5-4.40.10.2-0.1-0.7-1.0-1.1-0.36.7-1.92.0-1.8-0.4-0.5-0.2-1.4-0.853.117.6-3.6-1.8
Tax0.2-0.60.30.2-0.80.2-0.2-0.2-1.0-0.2-0.00.3-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.313.25.2-0.7-0.1
Net profit0.00.00.00.0-1.50.00.0-0.80.00.00.01.7-1.6-0.30.0-0.1-1.1-0.50.012.50.0-1.7
EPS ₹-0.09-0.59-0.030.37-0.24-0.11-0.12-0.130.121.13-0.310.56-0.27-0.05-0.07-0.01-0.38-0.086.502.03-0.48-0.28
Revenue YoY————-50.0%-50.0%200.0%900.0%1300.0%117600.0%466.7%60.0%7.1%-98.8%-11.8%-12.5%-6.7%-13.3%39192.9%14192.9%—-92.3%
Profit YoY———————————————-103.5%——————

Earlier results (standalone, Sep '20 – Sep '20)

₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings begin

Ravinder Heights Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.

Quarters

SEP '20†
Revenue0.2
Operating profit-0.0
Operating margin-12.5%
Depreciation0.3
Profit before tax-0.3
Tax-0.0
Net profit-0.3
EPS ₹-0.04

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per quarter
showing latest 8 of 16 periods
SEP '21DEC '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '26JUN '26
ROE————-0.9%-0.3%-0.3%-0.3%0.7%0.0%-0.1%-0.1%-0.8%-0.6%4.1%3.7%
ROCE————-1.0%-1.0%1.9%1.5%2.8%2.1%-0.8%-0.2%-1.1%-0.9%22.9%22.5%
Net margin0.0%-3000.0%-3750.0%-2500.0%-1540.0%-289.3%-6.7%-6.7%14.1%0.7%-38.7%-40.0%-348.3%-268.4%15.9%14.4%
EBITDA margin-11100.0%-13400.0%-7475.0%-6266.7%-3066.7%-1732.1%19.7%6.6%8.7%-10.7%-1440.3%-1315.0%-1432.8%-1254.4%83.0%81.8%
Debt / equity————0.010.010.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest coverage-31.79-20.40-1.37-3.75-7.22-6.6110.9311.2120.5519.41-6.85-1.68-10.48-8.58369.39436.87
Asset turnover————0.000.000.040.040.040.040.000.000.000.000.230.23

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 7 periods
SEP '22MAR '23SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24SEP '25MAR '26
Share capital6.16.36.16.36.16.16.1
Other equity / reserves260.5239.4239.4237.3237.0274.2283.8
Total equity266.6245.7245.5243.6243.1280.4289.9
Borrowings2.02.01.01.21.11.11.0
Current liabilities41.542.841.240.540.423.928.9
Non-current liabilities5.75.35.55.24.84.85.9
Total assets320.2293.9292.3289.3288.3309.1324.8
Property, plant & equipment52.844.343.242.842.138.942.4
Capital work-in-progress0.0——0.0—0.06.3
Investments24.834.238.838.439.135.927.4
Inventories169.1164.9164.9164.9164.9164.9164.9
Receivables0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & equivalents1.74.74.63.63.07.819.1

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
FY22FY23FY24FY26
Cash from operations0.57.4-8.635.8
Cash from investing7.8-8.19.0-22.9
Cash from financing-0.2-0.4-1.1-0.2
Capex9.83.10.611.4
Free cash flow-9.34.2-9.224.4
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0

Where the assets sit

Mar '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹42.4 cr13%
CWIP
₹6.3 cr2%
Investments
₹27.4 cr8%
Inventories
₹164.9 cr51%
Receivables
₹0.0 cr0%
Cash & equivalents
₹19.1 cr6%
Other assets
₹64.6 cr20%

Peer comparison

largest in Unclassified · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Avantel Limited36,86,04,549138.69—1059360.680.0%
Ducol Organics And Colours Limited19,55,275120.00—20089.130.0%
Jio Platforms Limited12,57,1811,406.40—3.57—
SBI Funds Management Limited1,01,750499.55———
Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited91,3149.93———
Manipal Health Enterprises Limited76,294646.70———
INDO-MIM Limited59,0421,219.50———
AvenuesAI Limited45,138129.25153.69.516.2%
Dhoot Transmission Limited32,7611,601.60—8.11—
3M India Limited31,07127,570.0053.817.5732.7%
Ravinder Heights Limited23137.7421.40.803.7%

StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month+1.0%
6 months-9.9%
1 year-31.8%
3Y CAGR+2.3%
5Y CAGR+6.1%
10Y CAGR—
50-day avg₹38.42
200-day avg₹41.30
RSI (14)46

FAQs

What is the share price of Ravinder Heights Limited?

Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) closed at ₹37.74 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of Ravinder Heights Limited?

₹231 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of Ravinder Heights Limited?

21.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is Ravinder Heights Limited growing?

Ravinder Heights Limited: revenue has compounded at 1,258.2% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 92.3% year on year.

How profitable is Ravinder Heights Limited?

On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 3.7%, return on capital employed 22.5%, operating margin 81.8%, net margin 14.4%.

How much debt does Ravinder Heights Limited have?

Ravinder Heights Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹19 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 436.9 times.

Financials parsed from Ravinder Heights Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.