Rulka Electricals Limited
NSE: RULKA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rulka Electricals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71.0 | 79.5 | 110.2 |
| EBITDA | 8.9 | 4.3 | 5.6 |
| Operating margin | 12.5% | 5.4% | 5.1% |
| Interest | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 8.4 | 3.2 | 4.3 |
| Tax | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 6.1 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 17.99 | 5.46 | 7.72 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.6 | -14.9 | 6.1 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 41.1 | 59.9 | 72.7 |
| Equity | 13.3 | 34.1 | 37.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.4 | 34.5 | 29.7 | 49.8 | 54.2 | 55.0 | 75.2 |
| Operating profit | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 5.0 |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | 14.0% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 6.6% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 3.5 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.08 | 10.91 | 2.27 | 3.19 | 3.56 | 4.16 | 6.65 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -18.5% | 44.1% | 82.7% | 10.6% | 38.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -60.7% | -26.3% | 61.7% | -35.4% | 99.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 45.9% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 11.9% | 8.8% | 7.0% |
| ROCE | 37.2% | 17.3% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 12.5% | 8.5% |
| Net margin | 8.6% | 7.3% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 3.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.5% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 6.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.83 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.30 |
| Interest coverage | 13.12 | 9.42 | 4.77 | 4.62 | 5.23 | 6.37 |
| Asset turnover | 1.73 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 3.4 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 9.9 | 28.6 | 29.9 | 31.4 | 33.2 | 42.7 |
| Total equity | 13.3 | 32.8 | 34.1 | 35.6 | 37.4 | 68.8 |
| Borrowings | 11.0 | 7.5 | 8.8 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 20.7 |
| Current liabilities | 24.9 | 21.3 | 25.1 | 35.1 | 34.7 | 40.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Total assets | 41.1 | 55.8 | 59.9 | 71.4 | 72.7 | 111.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 6.1 | 14.3 | 10.6 | 12.2 | 20.6 | 24.9 |
| Receivables | 15.7 | 27.2 | 35.2 | 42.9 | 35.8 | 30.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 33.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.6 | -14.9 | 6.1 |
| Cash from investing | -2.3 | -1.3 | -0.8 |
| Cash from financing | 6.8 | 15.4 | -5.0 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Free cash flow | -3.7 | -16.1 | 5.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rulka Electricals Limited | 49 | 100.00 | 10.2 | 0.71 | 7.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rulka Electricals Limited?
Rulka Electricals Limited (RULKA) closed at ₹100.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rulka Electricals Limited?
₹49 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rulka Electricals Limited?
10.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rulka Electricals Limited growing?
Rulka Electricals Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 38.7% year on year, profit up 99.3%.
How profitable is Rulka Electricals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.0%, return on capital employed 8.5%, operating margin 6.0%, net margin 3.7%.
How much debt does Rulka Electricals Limited have?
Rulka Electricals Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.30 with borrowings of ₹21 cr against cash of ₹33 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.4 times.
Financials parsed from Rulka Electricals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.