Rashi Peripherals Limited
NSE: RPTECH · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rashi Peripherals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,095 | 15,827 |
| EBITDA | 293 | 459 |
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 2.9% |
| Interest | 107 | 106 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | 192 | 371 |
| Tax | 48 | 89 |
| Net profit | 141 | 278 |
| EPS ₹ | 31.14 | 42.12 |
| Operating cash flow | -102 | 114 |
| Capex | 7 | 8 |
| Dividend paid | 3 | 13 |
| Total assets | 3,819 | 5,327 |
| Equity | 1,551 | 2,025 |
Quarterly performance
last 11 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,624 | 3,002 | 4,267 | 3,706 | 2,826 | 3,152 | 4,155 | 4,030 | 4,489 | 5,102 | 6,185 |
| Operating profit | 64 | 68 | 83 | 99 | 21 | 104 | 104 | 119 | 133 | 155 | 220 |
| Operating margin | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.6% |
| Other income | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 14 |
| Interest | 30 | 23 | 14 | 17 | 23 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 27 | 48 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 56 | 73 | 83 | 43 | 80 | 79 | 99 | 114 | 139 | 175 |
| Tax | 9 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 27 | 34 | 44 |
| Net profit | 25 | 40 | 55 | 70 | 32 | 61 | 59 | 74 | 84 | 103 | 125 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.04 | 7.09 | 8.38 | 10.58 | 4.83 | 9.30 | 8.88 | 11.16 | 12.78 | 15.59 | 18.97 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 7.7% | -26.1% | 12.1% | 42.6% | — | 61.9% | 48.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 28.5% | 11.1% | -16.1% | 131.0% | — | 67.6% | 114.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.4% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 17.2% |
| ROCE | 13.4% | 13.4% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 15.6% |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.88 |
| Interest coverage | 3.90 | 4.29 | 4.49 | 5.02 | 5.03 |
| Asset turnover | 2.23 | 2.26 | 2.97 | 3.34 | 2.13 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Other equity / reserves | 1,518 | 1,628 | 1,822 | 1,992 | 2,216 |
| Total equity | 1,551 | 1,661 | 1,854 | 2,025 | 2,249 |
| Borrowings | 686 | 803 | 941 | 959 | 1,968 |
| Current liabilities | 2,257 | 4,432 | 3,014 | 3,267 | 6,542 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 | 17 | 20 | 24 | 360 |
| Total assets | 3,819 | 6,111 | 4,896 | 5,327 | 9,315 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 53 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 |
| Inventories | 1,825 | 2,136 | 2,489 | 2,554 | 4,499 |
| Receivables | 1,384 | 3,367 | 1,875 | 2,184 | 3,130 |
| Cash & equivalents | 145 | 74 | 35 | 81 | 105 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -102 | 114 |
| Cash from investing | 2 | 19 |
| Cash from financing | 211 | -80 |
| Capex | 7 | 8 |
| Free cash flow | -109 | 105 |
| Dividends paid | 3 | 13 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rashi Peripherals Limited | 4,904 | 738.55 | 12.7 | 2.18 | 17.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rashi Peripherals Limited?
Rashi Peripherals Limited (RPTECH) closed at ₹738.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rashi Peripherals Limited?
₹4,904 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rashi Peripherals Limited?
12.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rashi Peripherals Limited growing?
Rashi Peripherals Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 48.8% year on year, profit up 114.4%.
How profitable is Rashi Peripherals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 17.2%, return on capital employed 15.6%, operating margin 3.2%, net margin 1.9%.
How much debt does Rashi Peripherals Limited have?
Rashi Peripherals Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.88 with borrowings of ₹1,968 cr against cash of ₹105 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.0 times.
Financials parsed from Rashi Peripherals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.