RPSG VENTURES LIMITED
NSE: RPSGVENT · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about RPSG VENTURES LIMITED — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,578 | 5,599 | 6,670 | 7,166 | 7,951 | 9,608 | 11,323 |
| EBITDA | 475 | 702 | 885 | 803 | 1,251 | 1,373 | 1,605 |
| Operating margin | 10.4% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 11.2% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 14.2% |
| Interest | 101 | 107 | 209 | 552 | 627 | 737 | 872 |
| Depreciation | 224 | 249 | 291 | 305 | 302 | 370 | 487 |
| Profit before tax | 185 | 294 | 400 | 88 | 378 | 311 | 188 |
| Tax | 38 | 236 | 170 | 179 | 180 | 210 | 275 |
| Net profit | -3 | -96 | 131 | -153 | -42 | -49 | -138 |
| EPS ₹ | 55.50 | -36.09 | 49.55 | -53.72 | -14.26 | -14.82 | -41.70 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 660 | 726 | 1,038 | 1,098 | 1,233 |
| Capex | — | — | 826 | 799 | 112 | 1,038 | 252 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 108 | 108 | 110 | 126 | 174 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 13,159 | 13,975 | 16,222 | 19,049 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 2,405 | 2,667 | 2,663 | 2,506 |
Quarterly performance
last 31 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '18 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,130 | 1,093 | 1,113 | 1,181 | 1,192 | 1,138 | 1,300 | 1,477 | 1,659 | 1,611 | 1,599 | 1,681 | 1,779 | 1,953 | 1,702 | 1,720 | 1,792 | 2,296 | 1,788 | 1,846 | 2,020 | 2,516 | 2,166 | 2,385 | 2,541 | 2,971 | 2,668 | 2,756 | 2,927 | 3,576 | 3,243 |
| Operating profit | 85 | 110 | 88 | 145 | 133 | 133 | 150 | 173 | 256 | 216 | 201 | 240 | 228 | 290 | 152 | 182 | 179 | 618 | 211 | 196 | 226 | 552 | 218 | 268 | 335 | 600 | 306 | 332 | 367 | 736 | 420 |
| Operating margin | 7.5% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 12.3% | 11.1% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 8.9% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 26.9% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 11.2% | 21.9% | 10.1% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 20.2% | 11.5% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 20.6% | 12.9% |
| Other income | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 65 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 9 |
| Interest | 11 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 120 | 128 | 140 | 139 | 145 | 152 | 152 | 151 | 172 | 169 | 177 | 190 | 200 | 198 | 211 | 213 | 251 | 242 | 244 |
| Depreciation | 24 | 53 | 55 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 62 | 62 | 64 | 69 | 70 | 72 | 80 | 75 | 77 | 79 | 74 | 72 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 83 | 89 | 95 | 103 | 110 | 123 | 124 | 130 | 128 | 132 |
| Profit before tax | 55 | 36 | 18 | 64 | 67 | 48 | 74 | 88 | 103 | 120 | 111 | 139 | 30 | 98 | -10 | 29 | -29 | 400 | 7 | -13 | -16 | 308 | -41 | 2 | 43 | 307 | -17 | -100 | -2 | 310 | 52 |
| Tax | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 206 | 34 | 34 | 40 | 62 | 26 | 32 | 35 | 87 | 35 | 34 | 40 | 71 | 38 | 39 | 47 | 86 | 59 | 51 | 31 | 133 | 57 | 69 |
| Net profit | 11 | -6 | -25 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -125 | 25 | 13 | 36 | 58 | 0 | -1 | -29 | -123 | 153 | -35 | -61 | -100 | 102 | -78 | -60 | -13 | 83 | -52 | -112 | -58 | 91 | 88 |
| EPS ₹ | 20.64 | -2.18 | -9.45 | 6.84 | 18.58 | 1.80 | 6.71 | 8.19 | -47.08 | 9.53 | 4.85 | 13.41 | 21.75 | 0.06 | -0.20 | -9.91 | -41.68 | 51.84 | -11.72 | -20.70 | -32.60 | 30.79 | -23.52 | -18.13 | -3.96 | 25.11 | -15.72 | -33.71 | -17.38 | 27.53 | 26.74 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 4.5% | — | 4.1% | 16.9% | 25.0% | 39.1% | 41.6% | 23.0% | 13.8% | 7.2% | 21.2% | 6.4% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 17.6% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 21.1% | 29.2% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 23.2% | 15.6% | 15.2% | 20.4% | 21.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | 64.8% | — | — | — | 19.7% | -1441.9% | 429.6% | -27.7% | 63.7% | — | -99.4% | -104.3% | -182.3% | -313.2% | 101893.3% | — | — | — | -33.4% | — | — | — | -18.5% | — | — | — | 9.6% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.6% | 1.1% | -6.3% | 0.0% | -1.3% | -2.6% | -1.6% | -3.5% | -5.2% | -5.1% | -1.8% | -2.5% | -1.6% | -3.5% | -5.5% | -5.2% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.9% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 19.2% | 20.8% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 15.7% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 13.5% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 11.2% |
| Net margin | -0.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% | -1.4% | -1.0% | -1.0% | -0.8% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.4% | -2.1% | 0.0% | -0.4% | -0.9% | -0.5% | -1.1% | -1.6% | -1.5% | -0.5% | -0.7% | -0.4% | -0.9% | -1.2% | -1.1% | 0.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.4% | 10.8% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 15.7% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 14.4% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 14.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 2.97 |
| Interest coverage | 2.84 | 2.87 | 3.35 | 3.59 | 3.97 | 4.63 | 4.82 | 5.07 | 2.91 | 2.22 | 1.61 | 1.28 | 1.16 | 1.68 | 1.69 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 1.44 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.42 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.21 | 1.27 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.61 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2,526 | 2,376 | 2,512 | 2,634 | 2,614 | 2,630 | 2,617 | 2,473 | 2,696 |
| Total equity | 2,556 | 2,405 | 2,542 | 2,667 | 2,647 | 2,663 | 2,650 | 2,506 | 2,730 |
| Borrowings | 1,705 | 2,639 | 2,239 | 3,268 | 4,093 | 4,879 | 5,168 | 7,031 | 8,103 |
| Current liabilities | 2,758 | 3,806 | 3,403 | 4,354 | 4,796 | 5,155 | 6,015 | 7,280 | 7,851 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5,867 | 5,347 | 5,465 | 5,161 | 6,116 | 6,479 | 7,093 | 7,388 | 7,667 |
| Total assets | 12,824 | 13,159 | 13,270 | 13,975 | 15,492 | 16,222 | 17,828 | 19,049 | 20,391 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 682 | 662 | 634 | 623 | 675 | 728 | 755 | 746 | 863 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 10 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 81 | 59 | 24 | 65 | 53 |
| Investments | 469 | 439 | 522 | 438 | 460 | 554 | 529 | 753 | 878 |
| Inventories | 68 | 64 | 70 | 69 | 76 | 79 | 98 | 98 | 114 |
| Receivables | 974 | 1,109 | 1,260 | 1,340 | 1,577 | 1,808 | 2,070 | 2,279 | 2,569 |
| Cash & equivalents | 237 | 484 | 164 | 675 | 892 | 938 | 1,186 | 898 | 1,924 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 660 | 726 | 1,038 | 1,098 | 1,233 |
| Cash from investing | -1,454 | -717 | -1,136 | -1,590 | -2,117 |
| Cash from financing | 857 | 252 | 291 | 754 | 837 |
| Capex | 826 | 799 | 112 | 1,038 | 252 |
| Free cash flow | -166 | -73 | 926 | 59 | 981 |
| Dividends paid | 108 | 108 | 110 | 126 | 174 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| RPSG VENTURES LIMITED | 2,923 | 883.20 | 277.5 | 1.07 | 0.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of RPSG VENTURES LIMITED?
RPSG VENTURES LIMITED (RPSGVENT) closed at ₹883.20 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of RPSG VENTURES LIMITED?
₹2,923 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of RPSG VENTURES LIMITED?
277.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is RPSG VENTURES LIMITED growing?
RPSG VENTURES LIMITED: revenue has compounded at 16.5% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 21.6% year on year.
How profitable is RPSG VENTURES LIMITED?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.4%, return on capital employed 11.2%, operating margin 14.8%, net margin 0.1%.
How much debt does RPSG VENTURES LIMITED have?
RPSG VENTURES LIMITED is highly geared: debt to equity is 2.97 with borrowings of ₹8,103 cr against cash of ₹1,924 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.3 times.
Financials parsed from RPSG VENTURES LIMITED's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '18, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.