Royal Arc Electrodes Limited
NSE: ROYALARC · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Royal Arc Electrodes Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101.8 | 116.1 |
| EBITDA | 15.1 | 15.4 |
| Operating margin | 14.9% | 13.3% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Profit before tax | 12.0 | 13.6 |
| Tax | 3.0 | 3.6 |
| Net profit | 9.0 | 10.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.49 | 9.05 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.8 | 7.5 |
| Capex | 7.8 | 11.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Total assets | 80.8 | 91.2 |
| Equity | 71.8 | 81.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 45.7 | 56.0 | 52.8 | 63.2 |
| Operating profit | 5.4 | 9.8 | 6.9 | 8.6 |
| Operating margin | 11.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 13.5% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 4.3 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 7.8 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 3.1 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 5.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.37 | 6.12 | 3.89 | 5.16 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 15.5% | 12.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 37.3% | -2.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 12.6% | 13.4% | 12.4% |
| ROCE | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
| Net margin | 8.9% | 9.4% | 8.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.9% | 15.3% | 13.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 58.33 | 44.68 | 57.75 |
| Asset turnover | 1.26 | 1.17 | 1.27 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 60.7 | 65.0 | 70.2 |
| Total equity | 71.8 | 76.1 | 81.3 |
| Borrowings | 0.1 | 5.5 | 0.2 |
| Current liabilities | 7.7 | 15.9 | 8.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Total assets | 80.8 | 93.3 | 91.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 19.7 | 19.2 | 24.5 |
| Investments | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Inventories | 14.3 | 17.9 | 13.2 |
| Receivables | 20.9 | 27.7 | 25.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 19.3 | 18.4 | 14.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.8 | 7.5 |
| Cash from investing | -6.7 | -10.9 |
| Cash from financing | 20.2 | -1.4 |
| Capex | 7.8 | 11.8 |
| Free cash flow | -3.0 | -4.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.6 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Royal Arc Electrodes Limited | 167 | 150.00 | 16.6 | 2.05 | 12.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Royal Arc Electrodes Limited?
Royal Arc Electrodes Limited (ROYALARC) closed at ₹150.00 on NSE on 02 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Royal Arc Electrodes Limited?
₹167 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Royal Arc Electrodes Limited?
16.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Royal Arc Electrodes Limited growing?
Royal Arc Electrodes Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 12.8% year on year, profit down 2.4%.
How profitable is Royal Arc Electrodes Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 12.4%, return on capital employed 17.0%, operating margin 13.3%, net margin 8.7%.
How much debt does Royal Arc Electrodes Limited have?
Royal Arc Electrodes Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹14 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 57.8 times.
Financials parsed from Royal Arc Electrodes Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.