Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited
NSE: RITEZONE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.5 | 26.7 | 26.2 | 25.5 |
| EBITDA | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Operating margin | 6.4% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 2.6% |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.11 | 0.81 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.9 | -0.5 | -0.0 | 0.7 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 21.5 | 22.6 |
| Equity | — | — | 15.1 | 15.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.3 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 15.9 | 14.3 | 11.9 | 11.8 | 13.8 |
| Operating profit | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.2% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.50 | 1.87 | 0.94 | 1.74 | 1.46 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 0.39 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 4.5% | 31.4% | 31.9% | -25.0% | -17.6% | 15.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 135.3% | 10.6% | 55.0% | -61.6% | -71.0% | -42.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 9.1% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 2.2% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 10.3% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 4.0% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.4% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 2.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Interest coverage | 11.90 | 16.00 | 21.71 | 28.00 | 17.29 | 9.25 | 6.18 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.45 | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.13 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 10.6 | 10.8 | 11.0 | 11.2 |
| Total equity | 14.8 | 15.1 | 15.3 | 15.4 |
| Borrowings | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Current liabilities | 5.0 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 6.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Total assets | 20.8 | 21.5 | 22.0 | 22.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Inventories | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Receivables | 12.4 | 12.7 | 13.7 | 13.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.9 | -0.5 | -0.0 | 0.7 |
| Cash from investing | -0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 |
| Cash from financing | 7.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Free cash flow | -3.9 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited | 8 | 17.95 | 22.3 | 0.49 | 2.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited?
Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited (RITEZONE) closed at ₹17.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited?
₹8 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited?
22.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited growing?
Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited: revenue has compounded at 4.4% a year over three years; net profit at -25.7% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 15.5% year on year, profit down 42.9%.
How profitable is Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 2.2%, return on capital employed 4.0%, operating margin 2.6%, net margin 1.3%.
How much debt does Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited have?
Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.10 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 6.2 times.
Financials parsed from Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.