Rachana Infrastructure Limited
NSE: RILINFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rachana Infrastructure Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.5 | 91.5 | 94.2 | 137.9 |
| EBITDA | 6.0 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 17.9 |
| Operating margin | 9.5% | 7.8% | 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Interest | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 5.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Profit before tax | 3.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 13.6 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| Net profit | 2.3 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 10.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.22 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 5.44 |
| Operating cash flow | -7.9 | 11.5 | -0.5 | 9.8 |
| Capex | 0.6 | 4.3 | 0.0 | -1.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 121.6 | 126.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 97.9 | 108.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.0 | 38.5 | 26.7 | 64.8 | 29.7 | 64.4 | 47.6 | 90.3 |
| Operating profit | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 15.2 |
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 16.8% |
| Other income | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 12.7 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.2 |
| Net profit | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 9.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.46 | 1.56 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 5.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 6.7% | 68.2% | 11.5% | -0.6% | 60.2% | 40.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 39.3% | 75.8% | -64.7% | 31.0% | 123.3% | 148.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 3.4% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 9.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 5.6% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 16.4% |
| Net margin | 3.6% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 9.5% | 8.7% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 7.8% | 13.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.08 |
| Interest coverage | 2.07 | 2.18 | 2.75 | 2.76 | 3.46 | 2.88 | 3.42 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18.6 | 18.6 | 18.6 | 18.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 75.5 | 79.3 | 80.0 | 89.4 |
| Total equity | 94.1 | 97.9 | 98.6 | 108.0 |
| Borrowings | 13.7 | 11.3 | 17.2 | 9.1 |
| Current liabilities | 14.0 | 16.7 | 16.1 | 15.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 2.5 |
| Total assets | 117.2 | 121.6 | 119.3 | 126.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 11.1 | 9.9 | 8.3 | 6.5 |
| Investments | 17.4 | 17.5 | 17.5 | 17.5 |
| Inventories | 3.7 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Receivables | 18.2 | 23.3 | 19.2 | 31.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 8.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -7.9 | 11.5 | -0.5 | 9.8 |
| Cash from investing | -10.1 | -3.6 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| Cash from financing | 18.3 | -4.5 | -7.5 | -7.8 |
| Capex | 0.6 | 4.3 | 0.0 | -1.8 |
| Free cash flow | -8.5 | 7.2 | -0.5 | 11.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rachana Infrastructure Limited | 63 | 33.80 | 6.2 | 0.58 | 9.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rachana Infrastructure Limited?
Rachana Infrastructure Limited (RILINFRA) closed at ₹33.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rachana Infrastructure Limited?
₹63 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rachana Infrastructure Limited?
6.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rachana Infrastructure Limited growing?
Rachana Infrastructure Limited: revenue has compounded at 29.5% a year over three years; net profit at 64.9% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 40.2% year on year, profit up 148.9%.
How profitable is Rachana Infrastructure Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.4%, return on capital employed 16.4%, operating margin 13.0%, net margin 7.3%.
How much debt does Rachana Infrastructure Limited have?
Rachana Infrastructure Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.08 with borrowings of ₹9 cr against cash of ₹8 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.4 times.
Financials parsed from Rachana Infrastructure Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.