Robust Hotels Limited
NSE: RHL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Robust Hotels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106.3 | 122.5 | 136.3 | 148.3 |
| EBITDA | 27.9 | 31.6 | 36.0 | 49.3 |
| Operating margin | 26.3% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 33.3% |
| Interest | 17.6 | 14.5 | 16.3 | 15.9 |
| Depreciation | 17.3 | 18.2 | 17.5 | 17.2 |
| Profit before tax | -3.1 | 7.5 | 22.1 | 33.7 |
| Tax | -58.5 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 9.0 |
| Net profit | 55.3 | 4.7 | 16.5 | 24.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 31.99 | 2.74 | 9.52 | 14.29 |
| Operating cash flow | 27.3 | 28.9 | 54.4 | 45.6 |
| Capex | 4.7 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 3.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 843.0 | 892.2 | 905.7 | 926.3 |
| Equity | 696.0 | 700.7 | 717.2 | 742.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 16 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '22† | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.3 | 30.1 | 25.4 | 27.6 | 31.6 | 37.9 | 29.8 | 34.0 | 32.9 | 39.6 | 33.2 | 69.2 | 38.8 | 40.3 | 33.9 | 40.7 |
| Operating profit | 7.8 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 13.6 | 13.8 | 10.9 | 13.4 |
| Operating margin | 27.5% | 30.4% | 17.0% | 16.1% | 27.8% | 37.1% | 20.1% | 24.6% | 26.7% | 32.4% | 30.0% | 31.8% | 35.0% | 34.3% | 32.2% | 32.8% |
| Other income | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 4.9 |
| Interest | 4.2 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Depreciation | 4.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| Profit before tax | 0.4 | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 10.4 | 8.1 | 10.9 |
| Tax | -73.8 | 15.3 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 5.1 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 74.2 | -14.8 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 9.9 | 7.1 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 10.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 42.93 | -8.56 | -0.07 | 0.17 | 1.45 | 1.19 | 0.79 | 1.32 | 1.46 | 5.95 | 2.33 | 5.70 | 4.10 | 4.48 | 3.54 | 6.19 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 11.6% | 25.7% | 17.1% | 23.0% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 11.7% | 103.6% | 17.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | -41.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -96.6% | — | — | 689.7% | 1.2% | 399.0% | 196.3% | 330.6% | 179.8% | -24.6% | 51.9% | 8.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.6% | -1.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.0% |
| ROCE | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 5.0% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 5.6% |
| Net margin | 53.5% | -10.6% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 17.3% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 20.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 23.1% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 26.2% | 27.9% | 27.6% | 26.4% | 28.6% | 30.6% | 32.3% | 32.7% | 33.1% | 33.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.19 |
| Interest coverage | 0.97 | 1.06 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.81 | 1.95 | 2.36 | 2.67 | 2.87 | 3.07 | 2.98 | 3.18 | 3.70 |
| Asset turnover | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 | 17.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 678.7 | 678.9 | 683.4 | 687.1 | 699.9 | 709.8 | 724.8 | 774.7 |
| Total equity | 696.0 | 696.2 | 700.7 | 704.4 | 717.2 | 727.1 | 742.1 | 792.0 |
| Borrowings | 114.0 | 100.4 | 159.2 | 156.8 | 154.4 | 150.6 | 151.6 | 147.5 |
| Current liabilities | 66.7 | 71.6 | 35.5 | 37.5 | 40.3 | 40.7 | 39.6 | 35.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 80.4 | 61.2 | 156.0 | 152.2 | 148.1 | 144.4 | 144.7 | 139.9 |
| Total assets | 843.0 | 829.0 | 892.2 | 894.0 | 905.7 | 912.2 | 926.3 | 967.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 664.9 | 661.6 | 655.2 | 0.0 | 639.9 | 632.2 | 624.8 | 617.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | 0.0 | 645.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Investments | 71.5 | 35.4 | 21.6 | 23.8 | 27.9 | 25.2 | 32.3 | 80.7 |
| Inventories | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Receivables | 7.7 | 7.8 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 5.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5.0 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 27.3 | 28.9 | 54.4 | 45.6 |
| Cash from investing | 20.3 | -78.7 | -26.7 | -36.8 |
| Cash from financing | -26.9 | 33.0 | -21.0 | -17.6 |
| Capex | 4.7 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 3.1 |
| Free cash flow | 22.6 | 19.7 | 49.2 | 42.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Robust Hotels Limited | 287 | 166.17 | 9.1 | 0.36 | 4.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Robust Hotels Limited?
Robust Hotels Limited (RHL) closed at ₹166.17 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Robust Hotels Limited?
₹287 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Robust Hotels Limited?
9.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Robust Hotels Limited growing?
Robust Hotels Limited: revenue has compounded at 11.7% a year over three years; net profit at -23.6% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is down 41.2% year on year, profit up 8.5%.
How profitable is Robust Hotels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.0%, return on capital employed 5.6%, operating margin 33.6%, net margin 20.6%.
How much debt does Robust Hotels Limited have?
Robust Hotels Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹147 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 3.7 times.
Financials parsed from Robust Hotels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '22, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before MAR '23 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.