Rhetan TMT Limited
NSE: RHETAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rhetan TMT Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25† | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.2 | 24.4 |
| EBITDA | 4.3 | 6.6 |
| Operating margin | 11.5% | 27.1% |
| Interest | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 5.3 | 13.2 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 5.0 | 10.3 |
| EPS ₹ | — | 0.18 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 1.3 |
| Capex | — | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 165.1 |
| Equity | — | 108.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 10 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '24† | SEP '24† | DEC '24† | MAR '25† | JUN '25† | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.4 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 3.6 |
| Operating profit | 1.6 | 3.1 | 2.2 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 | -0.7 | -1.0 |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 63.0% | 35.0% | -41.6% | 12.1% | 23.1% | 38.9% | 29.9% | -16.3% | -26.7% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -74.0% | -3.8% | -3.6% | 30.8% | -19.4% | -23.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -6.2% | 26.4% | 220.1% | 362.5% | 315.8% | 1.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | 5.6% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 11.7% | 11.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | 5.1% | 7.6% | 9.7% | 11.4% | 11.8% |
| Net margin | 13.3% | 21.4% | 24.3% | 38.1% | 42.1% | 54.1% | 57.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.5% | 14.3% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 27.2% | 22.9% | 14.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.26 |
| Interest coverage | 4.38 | 4.22 | 4.61 | 7.12 | 10.21 | 12.47 | 12.70 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 79.7 | 79.7 | 79.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 17.9 | 28.9 | 35.0 |
| Total equity | 97.6 | 108.6 | 114.7 |
| Borrowings | 40.7 | 41.7 | 29.8 |
| Current liabilities | 20.0 | 29.1 | 30.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26.2 | 27.4 | 15.2 |
| Total assets | 143.8 | 165.1 | 160.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 16.0 | 15.9 | 15.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.8 | 5.7 | 6.0 |
| Investments | 3.0 | 7.3 | 7.9 |
| Inventories | 42.6 | 51.0 | 50.9 |
| Receivables | 23.5 | 24.4 | 26.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.3 |
| Cash from investing | -8.7 |
| Cash from financing | 7.4 |
| Capex | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | 1.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rhetan TMT Limited | 1,038 | 13.02 | 81.4 | 9.05 | 11.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rhetan TMT Limited?
Rhetan TMT Limited (RHETAN) closed at ₹13.02 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rhetan TMT Limited?
₹1,038 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rhetan TMT Limited?
81.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rhetan TMT Limited growing?
Rhetan TMT Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is down 23.7% year on year, profit up 1.7%.
How profitable is Rhetan TMT Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.1%, return on capital employed 11.8%, operating margin 14.8%, net margin 57.1%.
How much debt does Rhetan TMT Limited have?
Rhetan TMT Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.26 with borrowings of ₹30 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 12.7 times.
Financials parsed from Rhetan TMT Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before SEP '25 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.