Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited
NSE: REMUS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 212.5 | 620.4 | 853.6 |
| EBITDA | 27.8 | 45.7 | 56.7 |
| Operating margin | 13.1% | 7.4% | 6.6% |
| Interest | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| Profit before tax | 31.8 | 47.3 | 59.2 |
| Tax | 5.8 | 8.9 | 13.0 |
| Net profit | 21.5 | 29.1 | 37.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 152.01 | 65.21 | 39.19 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.6 | 7.0 | 18.2 |
| Capex | 0.6 | 4.0 | 14.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Total assets | — | 432.6 | 578.6 |
| Equity | — | 255.9 | 351.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.0 | 183.5 | 272.7 | 347.8 | 400.2 | 453.4 |
| Operating profit | 9.3 | 18.5 | 20.5 | 24.5 | 26.9 | 29.8 |
| Operating margin | 31.9% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.6% |
| Other income | 1.7 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 10.4 | 23.6 | 22.3 | 25.4 | 27.9 | 31.3 |
| Tax | 2.6 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 6.7 |
| Net profit | 5.7 | 15.9 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 17.5 | 19.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 41.51 | 110.50 | 23.78 | 34.92 | 18.33 | 20.86 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 839.0% | 89.6% | 46.8% | 30.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 148.0% | 0.8% | 24.9% | 21.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 29.8% | 11.7% | 10.9% | 10.5% |
| ROCE | — | 38.7% | 17.7% | 17.0% | 16.2% |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.1% | 8.6% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 6.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Interest coverage | 70.37 | 42.31 | 36.01 | 42.28 | 41.24 |
| Asset turnover | — | 2.06 | 1.43 | 1.32 | 1.48 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 5.9 | 5.9 | 11.8 | 11.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 94.6 | 250.0 | 295.2 | 339.2 |
| Total equity | 100.5 | 255.9 | 307.0 | 351.0 |
| Borrowings | 20.8 | 20.8 | 14.1 | 23.0 |
| Current liabilities | 94.3 | 121.5 | 194.9 | 149.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.2 | 28.6 | 35.3 | 41.8 |
| Total assets | 221.4 | 432.6 | 568.2 | 578.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.6 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 5.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.3 |
| Investments | 20.6 | 186.1 | 237.6 | 274.6 |
| Inventories | 37.9 | 51.6 | 105.5 | 72.1 |
| Receivables | 59.7 | 108.0 | 147.7 | 139.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 46.0 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 11.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.6 | 7.0 | 18.2 |
| Cash from investing | -8.9 | -10.6 | -15.0 |
| Cash from financing | 24.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 |
| Capex | 0.6 | 4.0 | 14.6 |
| Free cash flow | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited | 943 | 800.45 | 25.5 | 2.69 | 10.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited (REMUS) closed at ₹800.45 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited?
₹943 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited?
25.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited growing?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 30.4% year on year, profit up 21.7%.
How profitable is Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.5%, return on capital employed 16.2%, operating margin 6.6%, net margin 4.3%.
How much debt does Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited have?
Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.07 with borrowings of ₹23 cr against cash of ₹12 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 41.2 times.
Financials parsed from Remus Pharmaceuticals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.