Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited
NSE: RCDL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 564.8 | 625.4 | 872.2 |
| EBITDA | 20.2 | 21.1 | 23.3 |
| Operating margin | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Interest | 5.3 | 7.6 | 7.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 13.6 | 13.9 | 17.0 |
| Tax | 3.9 | 4.9 | 4.4 |
| Net profit | 9.8 | 9.0 | 12.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.18 | 3.77 | 5.28 |
| Operating cash flow | -34.5 | 11.0 | -14.4 |
| Capex | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Total assets | — | 155.2 | 277.2 |
| Equity | — | 83.0 | 95.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24* | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 190.6 | 374.2 | 277.9 | 347.5 | 279.0 | 593.2 |
| Operating profit | 8.2 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 17.0 |
| Operating margin | 4.3% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 |
| Interest | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 4.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 14.8 |
| Tax | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| Net profit | 3.4 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 11.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.24 | 2.94 | 0.72 | 3.05 | 0.68 | 4.60 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 45.8% | -7.1% | 0.4% | 70.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -48.8% | 13.6% | -5.2% | 50.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 36.4% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 13.2% |
| ROCE | 24.4% | 12.1% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 14.4% |
| Net margin | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.6% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Debt / equity | 1.88 | 0.78 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.79 |
| Interest coverage | 3.59 | 2.98 | 2.83 | 2.71 | 3.21 |
| Asset turnover | 5.39 | 4.30 | 4.03 | 3.21 | 3.15 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.0 | 23.9 | 23.9 | 23.9 | 23.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 11.9 | 51.8 | 59.1 | 60.5 | 71.5 |
| Total equity | 26.9 | 75.7 | 83.0 | 84.4 | 95.4 |
| Borrowings | 50.5 | 58.9 | 43.7 | 50.0 | 75.6 |
| Current liabilities | 72.8 | 73.2 | 70.0 | 109.0 | 180.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.0 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Total assets | 104.7 | 151.8 | 155.2 | 194.9 | 277.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 19.2 | 20.9 | 20.4 | 19.7 | 20.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — |
| Investments | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Inventories | 36.7 | 25.6 | 29.4 | 27.6 | 38.8 |
| Receivables | 21.9 | 39.5 | 80.8 | 110.1 | 166.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -34.5 | 11.0 | -14.4 |
| Cash from investing | -3.7 | 1.0 | -8.7 |
| Cash from financing | 38.5 | -11.6 | 23.9 |
| Capex | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| Free cash flow | -37.3 | 11.0 | -15.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited | 49 | 20.30 | 3.8 | 0.51 | 13.2% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited?
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited (RCDL) closed at ₹20.30 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited?
₹49 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited?
3.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited growing?
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 70.7% year on year, profit up 50.8%.
How profitable is Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.2%, return on capital employed 14.4%, operating margin 2.7%, net margin 1.4%.
How much debt does Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited have?
Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.79 with borrowings of ₹76 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.2 times.
Financials parsed from Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.