RBZ Jewellers Limited
NSE: RBZJEWEL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about RBZ Jewellers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 327.4 | 530.1 | 636.5 |
| EBITDA | 38.5 | 64.3 | 91.9 |
| Operating margin | 11.8% | 12.1% | 14.4% |
| Interest | 7.9 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.3 |
| Profit before tax | 29.6 | 52.5 | 73.9 |
| Tax | 8.1 | 13.7 | 19.1 |
| Net profit | 21.6 | 38.8 | 54.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.39 | 9.70 | 13.70 |
| Operating cash flow | -48.2 | -14.9 | -7.3 |
| Capex | 3.7 | 5.4 | 33.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 284.2 | 352.0 | 486.0 |
| Equity | 207.5 | 245.0 | 299.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 12 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115.8 | 86.2 | 82.4 | 116.6 | 193.8 | 137.3 | 75.6 | 145.1 | 226.3 | 189.5 | 120.8 | 224.7 |
| Operating profit | 12.0 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 13.9 | 21.8 | 14.6 | 13.0 | 28.2 | 29.5 | 21.1 | 17.9 | 29.2 |
| Operating margin | 10.4% | 5.5% | 17.2% | 12.0% | 11.3% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 13.0% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 2.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 5.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 9.2 | 4.2 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 18.2 | 11.4 | 9.6 | 24.9 | 23.4 | 16.1 | 12.2 | 22.0 |
| Tax | 2.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| Net profit | 6.8 | 2.7 | 9.1 | 8.1 | 13.1 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 18.6 | 17.4 | 11.7 | 9.1 | 16.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.70 | 0.67 | 2.27 | 2.02 | 3.27 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 2.92 | 2.27 | 4.10 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 67.4% | 59.3% | -8.3% | 24.4% | 16.8% | 38.0% | 59.8% | 54.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 93.1% | 218.6% | -21.6% | 130.0% | 33.2% | 36.3% | 27.7% | -11.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.9% | 14.7% | 15.8% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 19.1% | 18.3% | 18.9% | 16.8% |
| ROCE | 12.7% | 15.5% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 18.5% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 20.9% | 16.7% |
| Net margin | 6.6% | 6.9% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.2% | 11.4% | 12.2% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 14.4% | 14.2% | 12.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.70 |
| Interest coverage | 6.00 | 6.81 | 6.34 | 5.70 | 7.02 | 6.52 | 6.25 | 5.87 | 4.93 |
| Asset turnover | 1.05 | 1.26 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.15 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 1.06 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 40.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 167.5 | 184.3 | 205.0 | 230.8 | 259.8 | 285.3 |
| Total equity | 207.5 | 224.3 | 245.0 | 270.8 | 299.8 | 325.3 |
| Borrowings | 69.2 | 119.1 | 86.8 | 134.0 | 141.0 | 226.7 |
| Current liabilities | 55.4 | 132.4 | 100.3 | 169.9 | 132.7 | 306.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21.3 | 24.1 | 6.6 | 37.5 | 53.4 | 84.7 |
| Total assets | 284.2 | 380.8 | 352.0 | 478.2 | 486.0 | 716.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 26.3 | 26.9 | 26.9 | 30.0 | 61.0 | 65.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 24.1 | 24.7 | 6.8 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 224.2 | 295.4 | 292.3 | 363.5 | 335.7 | 523.1 |
| Receivables | 12.8 | 31.7 | 17.3 | 36.4 | 55.8 | 45.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 12.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 6.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -48.2 | -14.9 | -7.3 |
| Cash from investing | -3.8 | -4.9 | -32.9 |
| Cash from financing | 58.9 | 7.9 | 40.5 |
| Capex | 3.7 | 5.4 | 33.0 |
| Free cash flow | -52.0 | -20.3 | -40.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| RBZ Jewellers Limited | 681 | 170.31 | 12.5 | 2.09 | 16.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of RBZ Jewellers Limited?
RBZ Jewellers Limited (RBZJEWEL) closed at ₹170.31 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of RBZ Jewellers Limited?
₹681 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of RBZ Jewellers Limited?
12.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is RBZ Jewellers Limited growing?
RBZ Jewellers Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 54.9% year on year, profit down 11.7%.
How profitable is RBZ Jewellers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 16.8%, return on capital employed 16.7%, operating margin 12.8%, net margin 7.2%.
How much debt does RBZ Jewellers Limited have?
RBZ Jewellers Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.70 with borrowings of ₹227 cr against cash of ₹7 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.9 times.
Financials parsed from RBZ Jewellers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.