Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited
NSE: RBS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 686.4 | 928.7 | 823.3 |
| EBITDA | 25.1 | 25.8 | 25.7 |
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 2.8% | 3.1% |
| Interest | 9.7 | 8.1 | 9.5 |
| Depreciation | 4.3 | 4.8 | 5.3 |
| Profit before tax | 17.7 | 20.1 | 16.5 |
| Tax | 4.7 | 5.1 | 5.0 |
| Net profit | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.60 | 6.86 | 5.00 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.0 | -0.7 | -56.0 |
| Capex | 11.7 | 126.5 | 29.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 482.0 | 598.1 |
| Equity | — | 151.5 | 162.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 294.7 | 391.7 | 401.7 | 527.0 | 385.6 | 437.7 |
| Operating profit | 12.1 | 13.0 | 13.8 | 12.1 | 13.8 | 11.9 |
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Other income | 1.9 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Interest | 4.6 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 4.4 |
| Depreciation | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Profit before tax | 7.3 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 9.2 | 9.1 | 7.3 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 5.5 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 4.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.64 | 4.96 | 3.74 | 3.17 | 2.89 | 2.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 36.3% | 34.5% | -4.0% | -16.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 46.0% | -7.6% | -17.9% | -30.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 12.3% | 9.9% | 8.6% | 7.0% |
| ROCE | — | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 5.0% |
| Net margin | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 3.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.62 | 1.76 | 2.19 | 2.20 |
| Interest coverage | 2.83 | 3.33 | 3.49 | 3.00 | 2.73 |
| Asset turnover | — | 3.24 | 1.93 | 1.58 | 1.38 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.1 | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 104.6 | 120.7 | 127.3 | 132.1 |
| Total equity | 126.8 | 151.5 | 158.1 | 162.9 |
| Borrowings | 78.8 | 266.7 | 346.9 | 358.6 |
| Current liabilities | 87.8 | 113.8 | 198.9 | 206.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 30.6 | 204.4 | 207.5 | 216.2 |
| Total assets | 245.2 | 482.0 | 576.4 | 598.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 95.7 | 101.1 | 101.6 | 123.5 |
| Investments | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 55.5 | 77.6 | 127.2 | 136.7 |
| Receivables | 37.6 | 32.3 | 46.2 | 32.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.7 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.0 | -0.7 | -56.0 |
| Cash from investing | -19.0 | -127.6 | -29.6 |
| Cash from financing | 13.9 | 125.1 | 82.4 |
| Capex | 11.7 | 126.5 | 29.8 |
| Free cash flow | -6.7 | -127.2 | -85.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited | 189 | 82.80 | 16.6 | 1.16 | 7.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited?
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited (RBS) closed at ₹82.80 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited?
₹189 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited?
16.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited growing?
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 16.9% year on year, profit down 30.7%.
How profitable is Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.0%, return on capital employed 5.0%, operating margin 3.1%, net margin 1.4%.
How much debt does Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited have?
Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 2.20 with borrowings of ₹359 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.7 times.
Financials parsed from Ramdevbaba Solvent Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.