Rbm Infracon Limited
NSE: RBMINFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rbm Infracon Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 321.8 | 492.2 |
| EBITDA | 43.0 | 73.6 |
| Operating margin | 13.3% | 14.9% |
| Interest | 1.5 | 6.0 |
| Depreciation | 2.2 | 6.1 |
| Profit before tax | 40.1 | 62.0 |
| Tax | 10.6 | 16.7 |
| Net profit | 29.5 | 45.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 29.17 | 39.46 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.4 | -9.0 |
| Capex | 21.3 | -94.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 298.7 | 673.5 |
| Equity | 140.9 | 187.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103.4 | 218.4 | 284.0 | 208.2 |
| Operating profit | 14.3 | 28.6 | 38.1 | 35.5 |
| Operating margin | 13.9% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 17.0% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 5.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 |
| Profit before tax | 13.3 | 26.7 | 36.3 | 25.7 |
| Tax | 3.4 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 7.3 |
| Net profit | 9.9 | 19.6 | 26.9 | 18.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.80 | 19.37 | 25.31 | 17.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 174.7% | -4.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 171.8% | -6.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.9% | 27.5% | 24.1% |
| ROCE | 27.3% | 31.5% | 20.6% |
| Net margin | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.3% | 13.3% | 14.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.76 |
| Interest coverage | 27.89 | 39.18 | 11.31 |
| Asset turnover | 1.08 | 1.19 | 0.73 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.1 | 10.6 | 10.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 111.5 | 158.3 | 177.0 |
| Total equity | 140.9 | 168.9 | 187.6 |
| Borrowings | 11.4 | 36.2 | 142.2 |
| Current liabilities | 156.2 | 228.4 | 424.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.5 | 25.7 | 61.7 |
| Total assets | 298.7 | 423.1 | 673.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.7 | 15.0 | 113.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 69.1 | 151.6 | 76.2 |
| Receivables | 67.3 | 75.9 | 111.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5.7 | 0.3 | 6.6 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.4 | -9.0 |
| Cash from investing | -20.5 | 89.7 |
| Cash from financing | 21.9 | 127.1 |
| Capex | 21.3 | -94.8 |
| Free cash flow | -24.7 | 85.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rbm Infracon Limited | 203 | 201.40 | 4.5 | 1.08 | 24.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rbm Infracon Limited?
Rbm Infracon Limited (RBMINFRA) closed at ₹201.40 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rbm Infracon Limited?
₹203 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rbm Infracon Limited?
4.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rbm Infracon Limited growing?
Rbm Infracon Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 4.7% year on year, profit down 6.2%.
How profitable is Rbm Infracon Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 24.1%, return on capital employed 20.6%, operating margin 14.9%, net margin 9.2%.
How much debt does Rbm Infracon Limited have?
Rbm Infracon Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.76 with borrowings of ₹142 cr against cash of ₹7 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 11.3 times.
Financials parsed from Rbm Infracon Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.