Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited
NSE: RAPIDFLEET · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 172.4 | 204.3 |
| EBITDA | 20.3 | 26.9 |
| Operating margin | 11.8% | 13.2% |
| Interest | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Depreciation | 7.6 | 9.9 |
| Profit before tax | 13.6 | 16.7 |
| Tax | 3.3 | 4.2 |
| Net profit | 10.3 | 12.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 19.97 | 16.77 |
| Operating cash flow | 0.9 | 7.8 |
| Capex | 17.6 | 25.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 119.3 | 131.7 |
| Equity | 69.1 | 81.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.0 | 87.4 | 75.1 | 129.3 |
| Operating profit | 11.5 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 16.9 |
| Operating margin | 13.5% | 10.1% | 13.3% | 13.1% |
| Other income | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Interest | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 3.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.8 |
| Profit before tax | 9.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 11.2 |
| Tax | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Net profit | 7.0 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 8.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.80 | 6.17 | 5.54 | 11.23 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -11.7% | 47.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -41.2% | 155.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.9% | 10.1% | 15.3% |
| ROCE | 17.0% | 13.5% | 18.7% |
| Net margin | 6.0% | 4.5% | 6.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.8% | 11.6% | 13.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.21 |
| Interest coverage | 6.53 | 4.99 | 10.02 |
| Asset turnover | 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.55 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 7.4 | 7.4 | 7.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 61.7 | 65.8 | 74.2 |
| Total equity | 69.1 | 73.2 | 81.6 |
| Borrowings | 24.9 | 17.6 | 17.4 |
| Current liabilities | 36.7 | 25.9 | 43.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13.5 | 9.7 | 6.5 |
| Total assets | 119.3 | 108.8 | 131.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 36.4 | 41.3 | 51.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 33.8 | 46.4 | 60.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 40.1 | 11.7 | 14.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.9 | 7.8 |
| Cash from investing | -12.2 | -23.8 |
| Cash from financing | 46.2 | -9.3 |
| Capex | 17.6 | 25.4 |
| Free cash flow | -16.6 | -17.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited | 152 | 205.00 | 12.2 | 1.87 | 15.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited?
Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited (RAPIDFLEET) closed at ₹205.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited?
₹152 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited?
12.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited growing?
Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 47.9% year on year, profit up 155.4%.
How profitable is Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 15.3%, return on capital employed 18.7%, operating margin 13.2%, net margin 6.1%.
How much debt does Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited have?
Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.21 with borrowings of ₹17 cr against cash of ₹15 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 10.0 times.
Financials parsed from Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.