Rajputana Industries Limited
NSE: RAJINDLTD · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Rajputana Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 552.4 | 698.5 |
| EBITDA | 18.2 | 27.9 |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 4.0% |
| Interest | 5.0 | 8.8 |
| Depreciation | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Profit before tax | 11.1 | 16.4 |
| Tax | 2.8 | 4.2 |
| Net profit | 8.3 | 12.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.15 | 5.51 |
| Operating cash flow | -22.8 | 9.0 |
| Capex | 33.2 | 12.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 189.3 | 251.6 |
| Equity | 64.2 | 76.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25* | JUN '25 | SEP '25* | DEC '25 | MAR '26* | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.0 | 145.3 | 149.8 | 167.1 | 165.8 | 176.8 | 188.8 | 204.1 | 248.9 |
| Operating profit | 0.0 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 9.2 | 13.2 |
| Operating margin | — | 3.1% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 8.9 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 6.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 1.01 | 0.81 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.35 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.98 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | — | 21.7% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 50.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | 95.9% | 32.3% | 152.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.9% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 16.0% | 17.2% | 19.7% |
| ROCE | 12.6% | 16.5% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 19.8% | 21.7% |
| Net margin | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.6% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.85 |
| Interest coverage | 3.04 | 3.03 | 3.01 | 2.85 | 2.75 | 2.95 |
| Asset turnover | 2.44 | 2.98 | 3.12 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 2.59 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 37.5 | 42.0 | 47.4 | 54.2 | 64.5 |
| Total equity | 59.7 | 64.2 | 69.6 | 76.4 | 86.8 |
| Borrowings | 38.1 | 52.0 | 51.5 | 63.1 | 73.7 |
| Current liabilities | 93.2 | 92.9 | 113.6 | 150.2 | 205.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 27.2 | 32.2 | 27.9 | 25.0 | 24.6 |
| Total assets | 180.1 | 189.3 | 211.1 | 251.6 | 316.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 42.5 | 47.2 | 43.5 | 55.7 | 60.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 13.8 | 14.9 | 22.7 | 13.2 | 8.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 100.4 | 104.0 | 120.0 | 138.4 | 188.6 |
| Receivables | 15.5 | 16.5 | 16.2 | 28.5 | 41.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.8 | 9.0 |
| Cash from investing | -18.4 | -11.1 |
| Cash from financing | 41.1 | 2.2 |
| Capex | 33.2 | 12.5 |
| Free cash flow | -56.0 | -3.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Rajputana Industries Limited | 131 | 59.00 | 7.7 | 1.51 | 19.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Rajputana Industries Limited?
Rajputana Industries Limited (RAJINDLTD) closed at ₹59.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Rajputana Industries Limited?
₹131 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Rajputana Industries Limited?
7.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Rajputana Industries Limited growing?
Rajputana Industries Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 50.2% year on year, profit up 152.3%.
How profitable is Rajputana Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.7%, return on capital employed 21.7%, operating margin 4.6%, net margin 2.1%.
How much debt does Rajputana Industries Limited have?
Rajputana Industries Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.85 with borrowings of ₹74 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.9 times.
Financials parsed from Rajputana Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.