PVR INOX Ltd.
NSE: PVRINOX · Media Entertainment & Publication
Ask the data
Instant answers about PVR INOX Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,334 | 3,086 | 3,414 | 280 | 1,331 | 3,751 | 6,107 | 5,780 | 6,646 |
| EBITDA | 402 | 586 | 1,077 | -335 | 106 | 1,048 | 1,810 | 1,542 | 2,095 |
| Operating margin | 17.2% | 19.0% | 31.5% | -119.6% | 7.9% | 27.9% | 29.6% | 26.7% | 31.5% |
| Interest | 84 | 128 | 482 | 498 | 498 | 572 | 791 | 810 | 733 |
| Depreciation | 154 | 191 | 542 | 575 | 614 | 753 | 1,219 | 1,280 | 1,270 |
| Profit before tax | 195 | 300 | 90 | -938 | -681 | -209 | -44 | -374 | 227 |
| Tax | 70 | 110 | 63 | -191 | -192 | 127 | -11 | -93 | 51 |
| Net profit | 125 | 183 | 0 | -748 | -488 | -335 | -32 | -280 | 334 |
| EPS ₹ | 26.68 | 39.29 | 5.50 | -135.64 | 80.23 | -51.59 | 3.26 | -28.48 | 34.01 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 167 | 864 | 1,979 | 1,967 | 2,160 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 125 | 636 | 634 | 334 | 259 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 2,349 | 3,851 | 7,429 | 7,503 | 7,326 | 16,476 | 16,820 | 16,262 | 15,612 |
| Equity | 1,075 | 1,496 | 1,480 | 1,833 | 1,370 | 7,330 | 7,324 | 7,052 | 7,379 |
Quarterly performance
last 33 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 585 | 709 | 843 | 838 | 880 | 973 | 916 | 645 | 13 | 40 | 45 | 181 | 59 | 120 | 614 | 537 | 687 | 941 | 1,143 | 1,305 | 2,000 | 1,546 | 1,256 | 1,191 | 1,622 | 1,717 | 1,250 | 1,469 | 1,823 | 1,880 | 1,547 | 1,622 | 2,105 |
| Operating profit | 94 | 124 | 164 | 161 | 279 | 318 | 307 | 173 | -116 | -85 | -78 | -57 | -91 | -68 | 165 | 100 | 154 | 289 | 264 | 352 | 707 | 472 | 278 | 252 | 479 | 528 | 283 | 397 | 612 | 622 | 452 | 528 | 769 |
| Operating margin | 16.1% | 17.5% | 19.5% | 19.2% | 31.6% | 32.7% | 33.6% | 26.8% | -912.7% | -209.1% | -172.1% | -31.3% | -153.1% | -56.6% | 26.9% | 18.6% | 22.4% | 30.7% | 23.1% | 27.0% | 35.3% | 30.6% | 22.2% | 21.1% | 29.5% | 30.7% | 22.7% | 27.0% | 33.6% | 33.1% | 29.2% | 32.6% | 36.5% |
| Other income | 8 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 43 | 70 | 275 | 82 | 33 | 155 | 96 | 43 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 59 | 49 | 29 | 42 | 42 | 61 | 32 | 36 | 40 | 77 | 26 | 34 |
| Interest | 21 | 30 | 38 | 40 | 131 | 111 | 122 | 117 | 124 | 123 | 127 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 126 | 125 | 128 | 127 | 189 | 194 | 200 | 197 | 200 | 204 | 206 | 203 | 196 | 191 | 188 | 181 | 173 | 164 | 156 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 45 | 51 | 55 | 126 | 140 | 135 | 142 | 145 | 142 | 142 | 146 | 143 | 149 | 154 | 169 | 153 | 155 | 296 | 291 | 309 | 317 | 303 | 314 | 329 | 320 | 316 | 308 | 317 | 317 | 330 | 314 | 296 |
| Profit before tax | 42 | 54 | 86 | 75 | 27 | 74 | 58 | -70 | -342 | -279 | -73 | -245 | -325 | -185 | -19 | -152 | -110 | 26 | -210 | -108 | 222 | 18 | -175 | -238 | -15 | 46 | -168 | -70 | 142 | 119 | 21 | 76 | 351 |
| Tax | 15 | 21 | 34 | 26 | 10 | 26 | 22 | 4 | -116 | -95 | -24 | 44 | -105 | -32 | -9 | -46 | -39 | 10 | 124 | -26 | 56 | 5 | -46 | -59 | -3 | 11 | -42 | -16 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 88 |
| Net profit | 26 | 33 | 52 | 46 | 16 | 48 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -49 | -289 | -219 | -153 | -10 | -105 | -71 | 16 | -333 | -82 | 166 | 13 | -130 | 0 | -12 | 36 | -125 | 54 | 106 | 96 | 187 | 56 | 263 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.61 | 7.06 | 11.07 | 9.99 | 3.46 | 10.17 | 7.22 | -15.25 | 43.94 | -33.76 | -8.21 | -50.58 | -36.11 | -25.19 | -1.63 | 17.29 | -11.70 | 2.65 | -51.31 | -8.33 | 16.97 | 1.30 | 13.21 | -18.21 | -1.20 | 3.66 | -12.73 | -5.51 | 10.78 | 9.75 | 19.00 | 5.75 | 26.82 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 43.2% | — | 37.3% | 8.6% | -23.0% | -98.6% | -95.8% | -95.0% | -71.9% | 367.6% | 197.5% | 1252.8% | 196.0% | 470.7% | 53.2% | 112.8% | — | 191.2% | 64.3% | 9.9% | -8.8% | -18.9% | 11.1% | -0.5% | 23.4% | 12.4% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 10.4% | 15.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | 77.2% | — | 45.0% | -29.6% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -235.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -20.7% | — | — | -107.1% | 180.5% | — | 53900.0% | — | 166.6% | — | 4.6% | 148.9% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '17)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginPVR INOX Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 471 | 669 | 958 | 1,387 | 1,744 | 2,026 |
| Operating profit | 71 | 104 | 140 | 191 | 315 | 326 |
| Operating margin | 15.2% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 16.1% |
| Other income | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 28 |
| Interest | 16 | 25 | 53 | 77 | 83 | 80 |
| Depreciation | 31 | 41 | 62 | 101 | 109 | 122 |
| Profit before tax | 34 | 44 | 48 | 14 | 139 | 147 |
| Tax | 6 | -11 | -10 | 0 | 25 | 54 |
| Net profit | 28 | 55 | 58 | 14 | 114 | 93 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 62 | 65 | 54 | 60 | 79 | 77 | 35 | 80 | 90 | 87 | 98 | 96 | 104 | 128 | 126 | 112 | 159 | 176 | 188 | 146 | 209 | 237 | 224 | 289 | 343 | 372 | 398 | 275 | 462 | 452 | 449 | 381 | 536 | 513 | 509 | 468 | 600 | 533 | 548 |
| Operating profit | 13 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 14 | -9 | 15 | 18 | 11 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 35 | 44 | 32 | 28 | 51 | 55 | 78 | 8 | 106 | 87 | 82 | 40 | 113 | 84 | 85 | 43 | 102 | 88 | 95 |
| Operating margin | 20.6% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 16.1% | 19.0% | 18.8% | -25.8% | 19.1% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 18.4% | 18.3% | 16.2% | 20.8% | 17.7% | 5.0% | 19.1% | 19.2% | 17.8% | 4.4% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 14.4% | 9.7% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 19.5% | 3.0% | 22.9% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 21.1% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 17.4% |
| Other income | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 28 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | -16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 18 | 12 | -22 | 12 | 22 | 20 | -10 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 31 | -35 | 57 | 51 | 41 | -9 | 69 | 40 | 34 | 4 | 65 | 38 | 43 |
| Tax | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | -7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | -28 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 15 |
| Net profit | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | -11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 12 | 8 | -15 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 31 | -35 | 57 | 38 | 29 | -10 | 45 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 24 | 28 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.60 | 2.59 | 1.11 | 1.62 | 3.38 | 0.85 | 4.72 | 2.26 | 2.92 | 1.34 | — | 2.54 | 8.28 | 4.65 | 3.08 | -5.54 | 3.08 | 5.76 | 5.28 | 5.94 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 3.19 | 1.74 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 7.63 | -8.39 | 13.64 | 8.47 | 6.30 | -2.21 | 9.59 | 5.57 | 4.67 | -0.11 | 8.80 | 4.99 | 6.09 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 27.4% | 18.2% | -42.7% | 1.6% | 17.3% | 153.3% | 22.7% | 6.3% | 19.5% | 30.3% | 31.7% | — | 51.9% | 37.8% | 49.2% | 29.8% | 31.4% | 34.2% | 19.1% | 98.0% | 64.3% | 57.2% | 77.9% | -4.9% | 34.9% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 38.7% | 16.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 22.7% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 7.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 26.9% | -68.1% | -381.4% | -34.3% | 246.7% | — | 25.3% | 1.9% | 551.3% | 87.9% | 18.7% | — | -64.5% | 21.9% | 73.8% | — | 103.4% | 45.9% | -10.8% | -59.8% | -47.8% | -60.7% | 147.7% | -590.3% | 569.1% | 348.3% | -6.7% | — | -21.2% | -32.3% | -24.6% | — | -7.9% | -8.3% | 27.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.8% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 2.5% | -3.3% | -18.4% | -30.4% | -38.8% | -36.6% | -35.6% | -6.4% | -3.1% | -3.2% | -0.4% | 0.7% | -1.8% | -1.5% | -1.4% | -0.7% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.1% |
| ROCE | 18.5% | 22.3% | 24.5% | 22.1% | 7.6% | -5.7% | -10.6% | -13.8% | -13.3% | -10.3% | -8.7% | -6.3% | 2.6% | 7.0% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 15.7% |
| Net margin | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.3% | -6.6% | -120.8% | -170.7% | -174.8% | -68.9% | -36.7% | -11.5% | -4.3% | -3.9% | -0.5% | 0.8% | -2.3% | -1.8% | -1.7% | -0.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 8.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 22.3% | 26.1% | 29.5% | 31.5% | 26.8% | 17.3% | -14.3% | -119.8% | -95.0% | -72.3% | -5.2% | 7.9% | 26.0% | 29.9% | 30.0% | 29.6% | 28.5% | 26.4% | 26.6% | 26.7% | 27.9% | 29.1% | 29.8% | 31.0% | 32.2% | 33.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.10 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Interest coverage | 2.01 | 1.82 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 0.41 | -0.30 | -0.56 | -0.89 | -0.85 | -0.66 | -0.56 | -0.37 | 0.37 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 1.51 | 1.84 |
| Asset turnover | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.47 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '17‡ | MAR '18‡ | MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 41 | 42 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 51 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 96 |
| Other equity / reserves | 281 | 329 | 918 | 1,029 | 1,449 | 1,429 | 1,773 | 1,309 | 1,318 | 7,232 | 7,337 | 7,225 | 7,040 | 6,953 | 7,007 | 7,280 | 7,294 |
| Total equity | 322 | 371 | 965 | 1,075 | 1,496 | 1,480 | 1,833 | 1,370 | 1,379 | 7,330 | 7,435 | 7,324 | 7,138 | 7,052 | 7,105 | 7,379 | 7,390 |
| Borrowings | 511 | 667 | 730 | 661 | 1,104 | 1,101 | 1,352 | 1,505 | 1,554 | 1,793 | 1,685 | 1,718 | 1,721 | 1,491 | 1,298 | 759 | 501 |
| Current liabilities | 387 | 334 | 607 | 701 | 1,053 | 1,290 | 1,131 | 1,434 | 1,459 | 2,051 | 2,340 | 2,350 | 2,484 | 2,498 | 2,497 | 2,352 | 2,469 |
| Non-current liabilities | 489 | 647 | 613 | 572 | 1,301 | 4,658 | 4,539 | 4,521 | 4,478 | 7,096 | 7,238 | 7,147 | 7,228 | 6,711 | 6,490 | 5,882 | 5,356 |
| Total assets | 1,352 | 1,429 | 2,226 | 2,349 | 3,851 | 7,429 | 7,503 | 7,326 | 7,316 | 16,476 | 17,011 | 16,820 | 16,852 | 16,262 | 16,094 | 15,612 | 15,214 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 699 | 752 | 1,045 | 1,127 | 1,490 | 1,636 | 1,490 | 1,518 | 1,483 | 2,943 | 3,020 | 3,106 | 3,164 | 3,031 | 2,942 | 2,873 | 2,773 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 81 | 61 | 106 | 102 | 221 | 155 | 217 | 64 | 104 | 247 | 248 | 246 | 94 | 96 | 96 | 32 | 54 |
| Investments | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Inventories | 11 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 30 | 31 | 25 | 34 | 46 | 66 | 84 | 72 | 82 | 80 | 94 | 73 | 77 |
| Receivables | 52 | 77 | 102 | 156 | 184 | 189 | 31 | 71 | 106 | 182 | 250 | 235 | 180 | 243 | 219 | 267 | 233 |
| Cash & equivalents | 27 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 316 | 556 | 501 | 386 | 333 | 575 | 393 | 494 | 522 | 667 | 588 | 583 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 230 | 131 | 354 | 320 | 446 | 830 | 787 | -413 | 167 | 864 | 1,979 | 1,967 | 2,160 |
| Cash from investing | -118 | -181 | -299 | -632 | -405 | -1,015 | -390 | -289 | -3 | -576 | -627 | -303 | -29 |
| Cash from financing | -122 | 49 | 217 | 60 | -66 | 142 | -211 | 1,075 | -217 | -694 | -1,292 | -1,535 | -2,065 |
| Capex | 191 | 169 | 235 | 633 | 340 | 436 | 385 | 117 | 125 | 636 | 634 | 334 | 259 |
| Free cash flow | 38 | -39 | 120 | -313 | 106 | 393 | 402 | -529 | 42 | 228 | 1,345 | 1,633 | 1,902 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Media Entertainment & Publication · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun TV Network Ltd. | 23,465 | 595.45 | — | 1.74 | 0.0% |
| Prime Focus Ltd. | 22,146 | 285.20 | 191.6 | 10.60 | 5.5% |
| Nazara Technologies Limited | 15,853 | 412.10 | 1204.7 | 4.14 | 0.3% |
| PVR INOX Ltd. | 15,045 | 1,565.60 | 25.0 | 2.04 | 8.1% |
| Saregama India Limited | 11,947 | 619.65 | 49.2 | 6.56 | 13.3% |
| Tips Music Limited | 9,782 | 769.25 | 43.1 | 30.17 | 70.1% |
| Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. | 6,148 | 63.97 | 34.7 | 0.50 | 1.4% |
| Network18 Media & Investments Limited | 4,106 | 26.83 | — | 0.83 | -0.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare PVR INOX Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of PVR INOX Ltd.?
PVR INOX Ltd. (PVRINOX) closed at ₹1,565.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of PVR INOX Ltd.?
₹15,045 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of PVR INOX Ltd.?
25.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is PVR INOX Ltd. growing?
PVR INOX Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 21.0% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 15.5% year on year, profit up 148.9%.
How profitable is PVR INOX Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.1%, return on capital employed 15.7%, operating margin 33.2%, net margin 8.4%.
How much debt does PVR INOX Ltd. have?
PVR INOX Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.07 with borrowings of ₹501 cr against cash of ₹583 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 1.8 times.
Financials parsed from PVR INOX Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '18, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.