Purple United Sales Limited
NSE: PURPLEUTED · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Purple United Sales Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103.1 | 170.6 |
| EBITDA | 20.7 | 35.7 |
| Operating margin | 20.1% | 20.9% |
| Interest | 4.8 | 9.7 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 6.4 |
| Profit before tax | 14.1 | 20.4 |
| Tax | 3.6 | 5.3 |
| Net profit | 10.5 | 15.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.59 | 15.81 |
| Operating cash flow | -31.0 | -9.3 |
| Capex | 12.0 | 22.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 131.1 | 232.0 |
| Equity | 60.5 | 75.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 5 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.5 | 72.6 | 60.7 | 109.9 | 123.7 |
| Operating profit | 7.1 | 13.6 | 12.6 | 23.1 | 23.7 |
| Operating margin | 23.3% | 18.7% | 20.7% | 21.0% | 19.2% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 9.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 4.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.3 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 13.9 | 10.8 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 3.3 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 10.1 | 8.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.77 | 8.82 | 5.26 | 10.55 | 8.42 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 99.1% | 51.3% | 103.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 53.5% | 41.2% | 60.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.3% | 18.6% | 20.1% | 21.8% |
| ROCE | 18.6% | 18.8% | 18.6% | 17.2% |
| Net margin | 10.2% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 7.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.1% | 19.6% | 20.9% | 20.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.68 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 1.79 |
| Interest coverage | 3.91 | 3.47 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
| Asset turnover | 0.79 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.77 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.6 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 9.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 50.9 | 56.0 | 66.1 | 74.2 |
| Total equity | 60.5 | 65.6 | 75.7 | 83.8 |
| Borrowings | 41.0 | 55.9 | 86.7 | 150.3 |
| Current liabilities | 47.9 | 73.4 | 129.7 | 189.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22.7 | 22.6 | 26.5 | 28.1 |
| Total assets | 131.1 | 161.6 | 232.0 | 303.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 15.2 | 23.7 | 31.6 | 28.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Inventories | 17.5 | 39.6 | 73.1 | 82.7 |
| Receivables | 60.5 | 52.6 | 59.6 | 68.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 24.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -31.0 | -9.3 |
| Cash from investing | -12.0 | -33.1 |
| Cash from financing | 43.2 | 42.2 |
| Capex | 12.0 | 22.8 |
| Free cash flow | -43.0 | -32.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Purple United Sales Limited | 442 | 459.65 | 24.2 | 5.27 | 21.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Purple United Sales Limited?
Purple United Sales Limited (PURPLEUTED) closed at ₹459.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Purple United Sales Limited?
₹442 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Purple United Sales Limited?
24.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Purple United Sales Limited growing?
Purple United Sales Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 103.6% year on year, profit up 60.2%.
How profitable is Purple United Sales Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 21.8%, return on capital employed 17.2%, operating margin 20.1%, net margin 7.8%.
How much debt does Purple United Sales Limited have?
Purple United Sales Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.79 with borrowings of ₹150 cr against cash of ₹25 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.6 times.
Financials parsed from Purple United Sales Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.