P S Raj Steels Limited
NSE: PSRAJ · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about P S Raj Steels Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 266.3 | 266.0 |
| EBITDA | 12.3 | 13.1 |
| Operating margin | 4.6% | 4.9% |
| Interest | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 10.0 | 11.3 |
| Tax | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| Net profit | 7.4 | 8.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.83 | 11.38 |
| Operating cash flow | -9.1 | 7.5 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 4.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 74.2 | 82.9 |
| Equity | 64.9 | 73.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 139.1 | 127.2 | 130.6 | 135.8 |
| Operating profit | 6.3 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 7.0 |
| Operating margin | 4.6% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 5.2% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 5.2 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 6.0 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Net profit | 3.9 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 4.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.94 | 2.89 | 5.25 | 6.13 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -6.1% | 6.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 2.3% | 30.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.4% | 10.9% | 11.7% |
| ROCE | 16.3% | 15.2% | 15.6% |
| Net margin | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.6% | 4.7% | 4.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 8.17 | 14.00 | 35.24 |
| Asset turnover | 3.59 | 3.41 | 3.21 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 57.4 | 61.4 | 66.0 |
| Total equity | 64.9 | 68.9 | 73.5 |
| Borrowings | 4.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| Current liabilities | 8.6 | 6.0 | 8.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Total assets | 74.2 | 75.6 | 82.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.3 | 6.4 | 8.6 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 30.6 | 26.2 | 32.2 |
| Receivables | 19.4 | 27.2 | 22.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -9.1 | 7.5 |
| Cash from investing | -2.5 | -4.5 |
| Cash from financing | 12.4 | -3.8 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 4.6 |
| Free cash flow | -11.8 | 2.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| P S Raj Steels Limited | 68 | 89.90 | 7.9 | 0.92 | 11.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of P S Raj Steels Limited?
P S Raj Steels Limited (PSRAJ) closed at ₹89.90 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of P S Raj Steels Limited?
₹68 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of P S Raj Steels Limited?
7.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is P S Raj Steels Limited growing?
P S Raj Steels Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 6.8% year on year, profit up 30.5%.
How profitable is P S Raj Steels Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.7%, return on capital employed 15.6%, operating margin 4.9%, net margin 3.2%.
How much debt does P S Raj Steels Limited have?
P S Raj Steels Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 35.2 times.
Financials parsed from P S Raj Steels Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.