Proventus Agrocom Limited
NSE: PROV · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Proventus Agrocom Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 418.9 | 497.0 | 581.6 | 925.0 |
| EBITDA | 6.3 | 7.0 | 10.3 | 18.4 |
| Operating margin | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.0% |
| Interest | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.6 | 8.9 | 9.4 | 17.9 |
| Tax | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| Net profit | 3.6 | 7.2 | 7.4 | 14.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.14 | 21.82 | 21.40 | 41.01 |
| Operating cash flow | -0.9 | -5.7 | -1.8 | 9.1 |
| Capex | 1.0 | 2.5 | 10.9 | 2.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 169.1 | 198.1 |
| Equity | — | — | 130.0 | 144.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 418.9 | 0.0 | 200.6 | 296.5 | 293.4 | 288.1 | 389.6 | 535.4 |
| Operating profit | 6.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 9.6 |
| Operating margin | 1.5% | — | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.8% |
| Other income | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| Interest | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 8.4 | 9.5 |
| Tax | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| Net profit | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 7.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.14 | 0.00 | 7.58 | 14.24 | 14.05 | 7.37 | 19.24 | 21.78 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -52.1% | — | 46.3% | -2.8% | 32.8% | 85.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -29.6% | — | 91.7% | -46.2% | 38.3% | 195.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 7.5% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 9.8% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 9.2% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 10.9% |
| Net margin | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Interest coverage | 2.85 | 4.29 | 5.92 | 6.28 | 5.89 | 16.41 | 25.12 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 3.34 | 3.44 | 3.38 | 4.67 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 123.6 | 126.2 | 133.0 | 140.8 |
| Total equity | 127.4 | 130.0 | 136.4 | 144.3 |
| Borrowings | 25.6 | 22.2 | 26.1 | 27.1 |
| Current liabilities | 41.9 | 32.4 | 57.8 | 48.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7.1 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 5.4 |
| Total assets | 176.6 | 169.1 | 200.6 | 198.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 5.1 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 4.1 |
| Investments | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 21.1 |
| Inventories | 42.5 | 47.5 | 61.5 | 59.5 |
| Receivables | 63.1 | 36.6 | 74.8 | 38.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 25.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.9 | -5.7 | -1.8 | 9.1 |
| Cash from investing | -1.0 | -6.9 | -3.9 | -23.1 |
| Cash from financing | -5.5 | 27.6 | 18.4 | 4.3 |
| Capex | 1.0 | 2.5 | 10.9 | 2.2 |
| Free cash flow | -1.9 | -8.2 | -12.7 | 6.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Proventus Agrocom Limited | 685 | 1,982.25 | 48.2 | 4.74 | 9.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Proventus Agrocom Limited?
Proventus Agrocom Limited (PROV) closed at ₹1,982.25 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Proventus Agrocom Limited?
₹685 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Proventus Agrocom Limited?
48.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Proventus Agrocom Limited growing?
Proventus Agrocom Limited: revenue has compounded at 30.2% a year over three years; net profit at 58.1% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 85.8% year on year, profit up 195.7%.
How profitable is Proventus Agrocom Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.8%, return on capital employed 10.9%, operating margin 2.0%, net margin 1.5%.
How much debt does Proventus Agrocom Limited have?
Proventus Agrocom Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹27 cr against cash of ₹25 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 25.1 times.
Financials parsed from Proventus Agrocom Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.