Prolife Industries Limited
NSE: PROLIFE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Prolife Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78.3 | 56.8 | 55.5 | 54.5 |
| EBITDA | 8.7 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 4.1 |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | 20.8% | 10.2% | 7.5% |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 9.2 | 11.8 | 6.3 | 5.9 |
| Tax | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 6.9 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 4.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 16.89 | 21.40 | 11.43 | 0.00 |
| Operating cash flow | 0.1 | 17.3 | -1.2 | -1.6 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total assets | — | — | 53.3 | 54.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 45.5 | 49.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.0 | 35.4 | 29.9 | 27.0 | 26.7 | 28.8 | 28.8 | 25.8 |
| Operating profit | 4.5 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.1% | 19.1% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 7.6% |
| Other income | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.3 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.9 |
| Tax | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.43 | 8.46 | 12.11 | 9.28 | 9.17 | 2.26 | 3.64 | 0.00 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -30.5% | -23.8% | -10.6% | 6.8% | 7.8% | -10.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 43.8% | 9.8% | -24.4% | -75.8% | -60.3% | 200.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 16.9% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 8.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 24.4% | 13.8% | 8.0% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 8.8% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 7.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.1% | 17.1% | 20.8% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 4.7% | 7.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 22.98 | 51.00 | 36.94 | 33.39 | 20.12 | 15.67 | 66.11 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.97 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 1.00 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 40.7 | 41.4 | 42.9 | 45.5 |
| Total equity | 44.8 | 45.5 | 47.0 | 49.6 |
| Borrowings | -2.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Current liabilities | 6.6 | 4.7 | 13.5 | 3.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| Total assets | 55.4 | 53.3 | 61.0 | 54.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.4 | 7.9 | 7.5 | 7.9 |
| Investments | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
| Inventories | 10.0 | 6.7 | 11.2 | 9.4 |
| Receivables | 11.2 | 8.5 | 10.3 | 10.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 17.4 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.1 | 17.3 | -1.2 | -1.6 |
| Cash from investing | 1.5 | 3.5 | -1.2 | 2.7 |
| Cash from financing | -1.4 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -2.3 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Free cash flow | -1.1 | 16.2 | -1.6 | -2.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Prolife Industries Limited | 33 | 79.80 | 7.7 | 0.66 | 8.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Prolife Industries Limited?
Prolife Industries Limited (PROLIFE) closed at ₹79.80 on NSE on 06 Oct 2026.
What is the market cap of Prolife Industries Limited?
₹33 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Prolife Industries Limited?
7.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Prolife Industries Limited growing?
Prolife Industries Limited: revenue has compounded at -11.4% a year over three years; net profit at -15.0% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is down 10.5% year on year, profit up 200.0%.
How profitable is Prolife Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.6%, return on capital employed 11.9%, operating margin 7.5%, net margin 7.8%.
How much debt does Prolife Industries Limited have?
Prolife Industries Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 66.1 times.
Financials parsed from Prolife Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.