Premier Roadlines Limited
NSE: PRLIND · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Premier Roadlines Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 288.9 | 332.1 |
| EBITDA | 24.2 | 25.2 |
| Operating margin | 8.4% | 7.6% |
| Interest | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| Profit before tax | 21.2 | 18.6 |
| Tax | 5.4 | 4.8 |
| Net profit | 15.7 | 13.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.11 | 6.02 |
| Operating cash flow | -16.0 | 13.7 |
| Capex | 18.3 | 28.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 145.2 | 174.9 |
| Equity | 89.1 | 102.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112.8 | 176.1 | 141.6 | 190.5 |
| Operating profit | 8.4 | 15.8 | 13.1 | 12.1 |
| Operating margin | 7.5% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 6.3% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 7.8 | 13.4 | 10.3 | 8.3 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 6.0 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 6.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.71 | 4.40 | 3.34 | 2.68 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 25.5% | 8.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 27.2% | -37.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.7% | 18.0% | 13.4% |
| ROCE | 18.1% | 22.6% | 13.4% |
| Net margin | 5.4% | 5.5% | 4.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.4% | 9.1% | 7.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.19 | 0.54 |
| Interest coverage | 11.59 | 10.84 | 8.16 |
| Asset turnover | 1.99 | 2.45 | 1.90 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 22.9 | 22.9 | 22.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 66.3 | 73.9 | 80.0 |
| Total equity | 89.1 | 96.7 | 102.9 |
| Borrowings | 39.0 | 18.8 | 55.9 |
| Current liabilities | 44.2 | 16.9 | 50.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11.9 | 15.9 | 21.2 |
| Total assets | 145.2 | 129.6 | 174.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 25.7 | 41.9 | 50.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 114.8 | 77.8 | 115.3 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -16.0 | 13.7 |
| Cash from investing | -17.2 | -28.1 |
| Cash from financing | 33.7 | 15.4 |
| Capex | 18.3 | 28.5 |
| Free cash flow | -34.3 | -14.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Premier Roadlines Limited | 92 | 40.40 | 6.7 | 0.90 | 13.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Premier Roadlines Limited?
Premier Roadlines Limited (PRLIND) closed at ₹40.40 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Premier Roadlines Limited?
₹92 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Premier Roadlines Limited?
6.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Premier Roadlines Limited growing?
Premier Roadlines Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 8.2% year on year, profit down 37.0%.
How profitable is Premier Roadlines Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.4%, return on capital employed 13.4%, operating margin 7.6%, net margin 4.1%.
How much debt does Premier Roadlines Limited have?
Premier Roadlines Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.54 with borrowings of ₹56 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 8.2 times.
Financials parsed from Premier Roadlines Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.