Pramara Promotions Limited
NSE: PRAMARA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Pramara Promotions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.5 | 86.4 | 112.5 |
| EBITDA | 10.0 | 12.5 | 16.9 |
| Operating margin | 15.8% | 14.5% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 4.9 | 5.7 | 7.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 6.9 | 12.1 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 4.0 | 5.9 | 10.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.37 | 5.38 | 7.19 |
| Operating cash flow | -9.6 | -0.6 | -35.6 |
| Capex | -0.5 | -1.7 | 1.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 105.5 | 169.8 |
| Equity | — | 62.3 | 121.6 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.9 | 42.6 | 30.8 | 55.7 | 53.2 | 59.3 |
| Operating profit | 3.2 | 6.8 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 8.2 | 8.7 |
| Operating margin | 15.4% | 16.0% | 16.1% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 14.6% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| Interest | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 4.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 0.7 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 6.0 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| Net profit | 0.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 6.1 | 3.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.82 | 3.55 | 2.02 | 3.36 | 4.40 | 2.80 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 47.1% | 30.7% | 72.9% | 6.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 198.6% | 15.0% | 177.4% | 6.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 9.1% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| ROCE | — | 11.5% | 13.1% | 11.4% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 6.2% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 9.0% | 8.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.8% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 15.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.33 |
| Interest coverage | 1.99 | 2.25 | 2.22 | 2.84 | 2.66 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.70 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.66 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.0 | 11.0 | 13.9 | 13.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 47.0 | 49.5 | 102.4 | 106.4 |
| Total equity | 59.9 | 62.3 | 117.6 | 121.6 |
| Borrowings | 40.4 | 34.1 | 29.5 | 40.7 |
| Current liabilities | 31.7 | 26.7 | 16.2 | 21.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12.5 | 16.5 | 19.7 | 26.6 |
| Total assets | 104.1 | 105.5 | 153.5 | 169.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.2 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 8.2 |
| Investments | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Inventories | 31.2 | 39.5 | 31.9 | 30.6 |
| Receivables | 15.1 | 32.1 | 33.7 | 58.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.5 | 6.5 | 8.6 | 6.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -9.6 | -0.6 | -35.6 |
| Cash from investing | 1.2 | 2.5 | -11.0 |
| Cash from financing | 7.9 | 20.5 | 46.2 |
| Capex | -0.5 | -1.7 | 1.2 |
| Free cash flow | -9.1 | 1.2 | -36.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Pramara Promotions Limited | 119 | 85.55 | 11.9 | 0.98 | 8.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Pramara Promotions Limited?
Pramara Promotions Limited (PRAMARA) closed at ₹85.55 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Pramara Promotions Limited?
₹119 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Pramara Promotions Limited?
11.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Pramara Promotions Limited growing?
Pramara Promotions Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 6.5% year on year, profit up 6.0%.
How profitable is Pramara Promotions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.3%, return on capital employed 11.9%, operating margin 15.0%, net margin 8.9%.
How much debt does Pramara Promotions Limited have?
Pramara Promotions Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.33 with borrowings of ₹41 cr against cash of ₹6 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.7 times.
Financials parsed from Pramara Promotions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.