Pavna Industries Limited
NSE: PAVNAIND · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Pavna Industries Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 316.9 | 308.2 | 297.0 |
| EBITDA | 34.5 | 33.0 | 28.7 |
| Operating margin | 10.9% | 10.7% | 9.7% |
| Interest | 11.1 | 10.6 | 6.4 |
| Depreciation | 10.7 | 13.1 | 14.3 |
| Profit before tax | 15.7 | 11.2 | 7.9 |
| Tax | 3.7 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| Net profit | 10.7 | 7.4 | 4.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.67 | 5.91 | 0.33 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.5 | 6.3 | -0.9 |
| Capex | 20.6 | 28.2 | 66.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 257.7 | 278.8 | 371.7 |
| Equity | 73.0 | 199.7 | 204.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 13 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.4 | 76.2 | 79.9 | 81.5 | 78.8 | 83.7 | 79.4 | 66.2 | 60.4 | 74.2 | 108.0 | 54.5 | 91.9 |
| Operating profit | 8.3 | 8.7 | 7.9 | 9.5 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 7.8 |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 11.4% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 10.6% | 12.6% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 8.5% |
| Other income | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Depreciation | 2.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 4.2 |
| Profit before tax | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.6 | -1.8 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| Tax | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | -2.1 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.36 | 5.63 | 1.43 | 2.20 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 0.57 | 1.22 | -1.50 | 0.91 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -0.7% | 9.9% | -0.5% | -18.7% | -23.4% | -11.4% | 36.0% | -17.8% | 52.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -36.3% | -100.0% | -59.8% | -37.5% | -194.2% | — | 328.6% | 43.5% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.7% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 7.2% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 3.7% |
| ROCE | 13.8% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 6.0% |
| Net margin | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.9% | 10.9% | 11.2% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 9.7% | 9.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| Interest coverage | 2.42 | 2.22 | 2.30 | 2.11 | 2.05 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 2.15 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Asset turnover | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.88 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 66.6 | 60.8 | 65.9 | 185.8 | 184.9 | 190.3 |
| Total equity | 78.8 | 73.0 | 78.1 | 199.7 | 198.9 | 204.3 |
| Borrowings | 111.4 | 121.0 | 117.8 | 35.0 | 76.9 | 110.2 |
| Current liabilities | 135.8 | 153.7 | 170.6 | 54.8 | 101.7 | 139.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 27.7 | 19.3 | 31.7 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 15.0 |
| Total assets | 242.4 | 257.7 | 292.6 | 278.8 | 326.4 | 371.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 67.1 | 73.5 | 82.2 | 89.7 | 113.3 | 118.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.5 | — | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.4 |
| Investments | 7.7 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 97.8 | 97.8 | 109.4 | 114.5 | 117.6 | 123.1 |
| Receivables | 51.1 | 55.7 | 57.5 | 43.3 | 49.8 | 44.7 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.5 | 6.3 | -0.9 |
| Cash from investing | -17.9 | -27.8 | -65.9 |
| Cash from financing | 12.2 | 22.4 | 68.0 |
| Capex | 20.6 | 28.2 | 66.0 |
| Free cash flow | -15.2 | -21.9 | -66.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Pavna Industries Limited | 184 | 13.17 | 24.3 | 0.90 | 3.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Pavna Industries Limited?
Pavna Industries Limited (PAVNAIND) closed at ₹13.17 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Pavna Industries Limited?
₹184 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Pavna Industries Limited?
24.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Pavna Industries Limited growing?
Pavna Industries Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 52.1% year on year.
How profitable is Pavna Industries Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 3.7%, return on capital employed 6.0%, operating margin 9.6%, net margin 2.3%.
How much debt does Pavna Industries Limited have?
Pavna Industries Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.54 with borrowings of ₹110 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.5 times.
Financials parsed from Pavna Industries Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.