Paramatrix Technologies Limited
NSE: PARAMATRIX · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Paramatrix Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 28.6 | 28.9 |
| EBITDA | 5.4 | 0.7 |
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 2.6% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 7.1 | 2.9 |
| Tax | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Net profit | 5.8 | 2.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.57 | 2.34 |
| Operating cash flow | 3.3 | 6.9 |
| Capex | 3.9 | 25.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 70.3 | 84.8 |
| Equity | 66.0 | 63.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.9 | 14.8 | 14.1 | 14.8 |
| Operating profit | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 | -1.4 |
| Operating margin | 16.7% | 21.1% | 12.5% | -9.3% |
| Other income | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 2.9 | 4.2 | 3.8 | -0.8 |
| Tax | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.5 |
| Net profit | 2.4 | 3.4 | 2.9 | -0.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.56 | 2.96 | 2.59 | -0.30 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 23.4% | -109.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.7% | 10.0% | 4.1% |
| ROCE | 10.8% | 10.4% | 3.9% |
| Net margin | 20.1% | 21.9% | 8.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.0% | 16.9% | 1.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | 42.86 |
| Asset turnover | 0.41 | 0.35 | 0.34 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.5 | 11.5 | 11.1 | 11.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 24.1 | 54.5 | 52.1 | 52.4 |
| Total equity | 62.5 | 66.0 | 63.1 | 63.4 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 13.5 |
| Current liabilities | 2.8 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 4.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.2 | 1.4 | 15.6 | 16.2 |
| Total assets | 66.5 | 70.3 | 83.4 | 84.8 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Investments | 8.8 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 5.8 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 31.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.3 | 6.9 |
| Cash from investing | -0.8 | -26.9 |
| Cash from financing | 29.7 | 6.3 |
| Capex | 3.9 | 25.1 |
| Free cash flow | -0.6 | -18.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Paramatrix Technologies Limited | 61 | 55.00 | 23.6 | 0.96 | 4.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Paramatrix Technologies Limited?
Paramatrix Technologies Limited (PARAMATRIX) closed at ₹55.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Paramatrix Technologies Limited?
₹61 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Paramatrix Technologies Limited?
23.6, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Paramatrix Technologies Limited growing?
Paramatrix Technologies Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 0.1% year on year, profit down 109.7%.
How profitable is Paramatrix Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.1%, return on capital employed 3.9%, operating margin 1.4%, net margin 8.9%.
How much debt does Paramatrix Technologies Limited have?
Paramatrix Technologies Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.21 with borrowings of ₹13 cr against cash of ₹32 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 42.9 times.
Financials parsed from Paramatrix Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.