Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited
NSE: PAR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.1 | 95.8 | 95.6 | 101.0 | 103.7 |
| EBITDA | 16.2 | 18.2 | 22.8 | 19.5 | 17.1 |
| Operating margin | 21.6% | 19.0% | 23.9% | 19.3% | 16.5% |
| Interest | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.7 |
| Profit before tax | 12.7 | 15.1 | 19.5 | 17.9 | 17.3 |
| Tax | 3.5 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 11.3 | 14.5 | 13.4 | 13.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.49 | 9.21 | 11.78 | 10.86 | 10.65 |
| Operating cash flow | 7.6 | 13.4 | 20.2 | 16.2 | 16.4 |
| Capex | 3.2 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Dividend paid | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 88.9 | 101.6 | 119.4 | 129.2 |
| Equity | — | 71.2 | 85.6 | 99.0 | 112.0 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.6 | 16.9 | 22.1 | 24.8 | 22.9 | 24.5 | 22.9 | 25.9 | 24.0 | 22.8 | 22.6 | 34.7 | 21.4 | 22.3 | 26.1 | 28.7 | 29.3 | 19.6 | 31.3 | 27.4 |
| Operating profit | 4.0 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 4.5 |
| Operating margin | 20.6% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 28.4% | 21.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | 32.9% | 6.7% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 21.2% | 20.7% | 7.3% | 20.4% | 16.4% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Profit before tax | 3.0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 11.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 3.5 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -0.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.80 | 1.72 | 1.97 | 3.03 | 1.52 | 2.80 | 2.01 | 3.97 | 2.78 | 3.02 | 2.06 | 6.99 | 0.47 | 1.34 | 2.70 | 3.36 | 3.90 | 0.69 | 3.83 | 2.14 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | 26.7% | 35.5% | 10.9% | — | 4.3% | 4.7% | -6.8% | -1.4% | 33.9% | -10.9% | -2.1% | 15.2% | -17.3% | 37.2% | -12.2% | 20.1% | -4.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.1% | 82.9% | 7.8% | 2.4% | 75.9% | -83.0% | -55.6% | 31.6% | -52.0% | 727.6% | -48.5% | 41.4% | -36.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 16.2% | 16.1% | 18.1% | 16.9% | 17.0% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 9.1% | 13.1% | 11.7% | 12.9% | 10.9% |
| ROCE | 21.7% | 21.6% | 24.2% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 25.5% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 14.4% |
| Net margin | 12.1% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 12.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.6% | 20.9% | 22.7% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 25.9% | 22.8% | 19.3% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 18.3% | 17.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 140.27 | 154.45 | 190.50 | 163.67 | 164.33 | 205.58 | 189.64 | 225.00 | 238.75 | 131.80 | 188.50 | 145.17 | 160.58 | 191.44 |
| Asset turnover | 1.07 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.78 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 53.6 | 58.9 | 66.3 | 73.3 | 84.5 | 86.7 | 94.1 | 99.7 | 107.0 |
| Total equity | 65.9 | 71.2 | 78.6 | 85.6 | 96.8 | 99.0 | 106.4 | 112.0 | 119.3 |
| Borrowings | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 15.0 | 14.0 | 13.3 | 12.4 | 15.3 | 16.6 | 17.5 | 13.7 | 16.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.0 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 |
| Total assets | 84.9 | 88.9 | 95.7 | 101.6 | 115.7 | 119.4 | 127.5 | 129.2 | 138.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 33.1 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 41.3 | 40.1 | 38.9 | 37.7 | 36.4 | 36.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.9 | 25.1 | 26.7 | 27.1 | 34.7 |
| Inventories | 4.5 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 5.0 |
| Receivables | 22.2 | 17.0 | 17.1 | 13.7 | 23.0 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 12.0 | 22.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 19.4 | 22.2 | 29.9 | 36.6 | 18.8 | 27.6 | 33.9 | 41.8 | 36.4 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.6 | 13.4 | 20.2 | 16.2 | 16.4 |
| Cash from investing | -3.0 | -7.3 | -5.8 | -25.2 | -2.2 |
| Cash from financing | -9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Capex | 3.2 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Free cash flow | 4.4 | 5.7 | 14.2 | 14.9 | 14.5 |
| Dividends paid | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited | 134 | 109.00 | 10.3 | 1.12 | 10.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited?
Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited (PAR) closed at ₹109.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited?
₹134 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited?
10.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited growing?
Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited: revenue has compounded at 2.7% a year over three years; net profit at 5.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is down 4.3% year on year, profit down 36.3%.
How profitable is Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.9%, return on capital employed 14.4%, operating margin 17.1%, net margin 12.1%.
How much debt does Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited have?
Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹36 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 191.4 times.
Financials parsed from Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.