Pansari Developers Limited
NSE: PANSARI · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Pansari Developers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60.2 | 23.2 | 56.5 | 96.1 |
| EBITDA | 7.7 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 14.8 |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 19.6% | 12.9% | 15.4% |
| Interest | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 4.5 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 26.1 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.2 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.18 | 2.09 | 2.98 | 11.40 |
| Operating cash flow | 10.0 | -27.4 | -18.6 | -8.9 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.3 | 11.6 | 7.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 282.3 | 326.6 | 283.2 |
| Equity | — | 120.0 | 126.7 | 153.9 |
Quarterly performance
last 19 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.1 | 20.6 | 17.7 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 8.6 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 30.2 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 17.7 | 27.6 | 37.2 | 13.6 | 14.7 |
| Operating profit | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 5.5 | -0.3 | 3.8 |
| Operating margin | 14.6% | 10.5% | 9.9% | 21.5% | 22.4% | 13.4% | 26.2% | 24.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 30.8% | 21.2% | 35.7% | 31.7% | 16.6% | 14.7% | -2.4% | 25.9% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 13.4 | 2.5 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 10.1 | 5.2 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.01 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 1.19 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 2.37 | 3.82 | 2.43 | 4.73 | 2.28 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -68.2% | -58.3% | -74.4% | 74.8% | 10.5% | 252.2% | 168.6% | -5.1% | 57.6% | -86.1% | 132.5% | 191.1% | 786.0% | — | -17.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | — | -100.0% | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 5.4% |
| ROCE | — | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 4.0% | 14.1% | 14.0% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 8.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.3% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 19.6% | 20.9% | 20.8% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 16.0% | 14.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Interest coverage | 5.19 | 3.97 | 4.12 | 4.43 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 2.29 | 2.41 | 2.48 | 2.63 | 2.17 | 6.91 | 7.35 |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.34 | 0.33 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 104.1 | 102.6 | 106.1 | 109.2 | 111.1 | 124.2 | 136.5 |
| Total equity | 121.5 | 120.0 | 123.6 | 126.7 | 128.5 | 141.6 | 153.9 |
| Borrowings | 48.4 | 81.5 | 90.6 | 86.1 | 64.5 | 67.4 | 66.8 |
| Current liabilities | 93.0 | 138.5 | 161.7 | 185.4 | 194.6 | 273.6 | 125.4 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17.7 | 23.8 | 15.2 | 14.5 | 14.5 | 8.2 | 3.9 |
| Total assets | 232.2 | 282.3 | 300.5 | 326.6 | 337.6 | 423.5 | 283.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 42.5 | 41.6 | 40.8 | 60.5 | 58.4 | 61.5 | 52.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| Investments | 8.7 | 8.7 | 8.6 | 8.6 | 8.8 | 10.9 | 12.9 |
| Inventories | 105.7 | 119.5 | 121.3 | 108.4 | 123.7 | 164.7 | 79.5 |
| Receivables | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 10.2 | 0.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 10.0 | -27.4 | -18.6 | -8.9 |
| Cash from investing | 0.1 | 0.6 | -7.9 | 14.8 |
| Cash from financing | -11.3 | 26.5 | -4.4 | -5.2 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 1.3 | 11.6 | 7.1 |
| Free cash flow | 9.9 | -28.7 | -30.2 | -16.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Pansari Developers Limited | 482 | 276.00 | 58.4 | 3.13 | 5.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Pansari Developers Limited?
Pansari Developers Limited (PANSARI) closed at ₹276.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Pansari Developers Limited?
₹482 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Pansari Developers Limited?
58.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Pansari Developers Limited growing?
Pansari Developers Limited: revenue has compounded at 16.8% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 17.4% year on year.
How profitable is Pansari Developers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.4%, return on capital employed 14.0%, operating margin 14.5%, net margin 8.9%.
How much debt does Pansari Developers Limited have?
Pansari Developers Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.43 with borrowings of ₹67 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 7.4 times.
Financials parsed from Pansari Developers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.